LRP-422CST Planet Gigabit PoE Managed Switches

LRP-422CST Planet

LRP-422CST

Industrial 4-port Coax + 2-port 10/100/1000T + 2-port 100/1000X SFP Long Reach PoE over Coaxial Managed Switch

Clicca per maggiori dettagli

Q.tà':

Articoli Prezzo (IVA esc.)
1+ pz.€ 741,53

Prezzo di 1 pz. iva (22%) inclusa: € 904,67

Disponibilità: 10 gg lav

  >> I tempi protrebbero essere piĆ¹ lunghi da quelli indicati <<

Brand: PLANET

SKU: 115343

Model: LRP-422CST

Line: 1G

Prodotti Correlati

Planet

1-Port Long Reach PoE over Coaxial Extender

1+ pezzi:  € 169,83   

Planet

SFP-Port 1000BASE-T Module

1+ pezzi:  € 50,13   

Planet

SFP-Port 1000BASE-BX (WDM, TX:1550nm) ...

1+ pezzi:  € 30,08   

Planet

SFP-Port 1000BASE-SX mini-GBIC module ...

1+ pezzi:  € 23,54   

Mean Well

AC/DC Enclosed DIN RAIL 240W 48Vdc 5A ...

1+ pezzi:  € 53,66   

 PLANET Long Reach PoE Solution enables all enterprises and network service providers to set up an IP infrastructure in a remote location where 802.3af/at PoE compliant powered devices can receive both data and power via PLANET switches, and PLANET LRP extenders and injectors over a long distance but not limited to the normal 100 meters.

Intelligent Long Reach PoE Switch on Coaxial-based Network

PLANET LRP-422CST, a brand-new Multi-channel Long Reach PoE Switch, features an extended Ethernet and PoE networking of up to 1 kilometer over the existing coaxial cables going to multiple PoE compliant devices. It provides IPv6/IPv4 dual stack management and built-in L2/L4 Gigabit Switching engine along with 4 BNC ports with Long Reach PoE Injector function, 2 Gigabit copper ports and 2 extra 100/1000BASE-X SFP fiber slots. Each of the BNC ports provides 36 watts of power with a total power budget of up to 150 watts. As an advanced PoE switch, the LRP-422CST features intelligent PoE functions to improve the availability of critical applications. It provides a quick, safe and cost-effective PoE network solution to upgrading the existing coaxial cable infrastructure from the analog system to the HD IP surveillance system.

Hardware Specifications

Ethernet Interfaces ■ Copper
• 2 x 10/100/1000BASE-T RJ45
• Auto-negotiation/Auto-MDI/MDI-X
 
■ Fiber Optic
• 2 x 100/1000BASE-X SFP slot
• Supports 100/1000Mbps dual mode and DDM
 
■ Jumbo Frame
• 10Kbytes with GE1 to GE4
Long Reach PoE Interfaces ■ Connectivity
• 4 x BNC female connectors
• Long Reach PoE over coaxial PSE (Power Source Equipment)
 - BNC center pole: DC+/Hi
 - BNC shield: DC -/Lo
 
■ Power Output
• Per port 48~56V DC, 36 watts (max.)
 
■ Total Power Budget
• 150 watts (max.)
 
■ Cabling
• Coaxial cable: 75 ohm
• RG-6/U cable (Recommended)
 
■ Maximum Distance
• Max. 200m with PoE+ output (1,640ft.)
• Max. 400m with PoE output (2,624ft.)
• Max. 1200m without PoE output (3,937ft.)
 
■ Long Reach Ethernet Standard
• IEEE 1901
 
■ Modulation Type
• Wavelet-OFDM
 
■ Security
• 128-bit AES encryption
 
■ Frequency Band
• 2 ~ 28MHz
 
■ Multiple Nodes
• Up to 4 LRP extenders within 1km RG-6/U coaxial cable*
 
* The actual extender nodes vary on the quality of the copper wire and environmental factors.
 
■ LRP Compatibility
• LRP-101CE: 1-Port 10/100TX PoE PSE + 1-Port Coax Long Reach PoE Extender
Console 1 x RS232-to-RJ45 serial port (115200, 8, N, 1)
Switch Architecture Store-and-Forward
Switch Fabric 8.8Gbps/non-blocking
Address Table 8K entries
Shared Data Buffer 4.1 megabits
Flow Control IEEE 802.3x pause frame for full-duplex
Back pressure for half-duplex
Reset Button < 5 sec: System reboot
> 5 sec: Factory default
EST Protection 6KV DC
ESD Protection 6KV DC
Enclosure IP30 aluminum case
Installation DIN-rail kit and wall-mount kit
Connector Removable 6-pin terminal block for power input
Pin 1/2 for Power 1; Pin 3/4 for fault alarm; Pin 5/6 for Power 2
Alarm One relay output for power failure. Alarm Relay current carry ability: 1A @ 24V AC
LED System:
Power 1 (Green)
Power 2 (Green)
Fault Alarm (Red)
Per LRP Port:
LNK/ACT (Green)
PoE In-use (Orange)
Per Gigabit Port:
LNK/ACT (Green)
1000(Orange)
Dimensions (W x D x H) 107 x 72 x 152 mm
Weight 1,150g
Power Requirements 48 to 56V DC
Power Consumption 9.5 watts/32.42 BTU (System on)
165 watts/563.0 BTU (Full loading)

Le immagini e le caratteristiche dei prodotti presenti sul sito sono di proprietà di Planet Inc. E' espressamente vietata la riproduzione dei contenuti del sito in qualsiasi modo ed a qualsiasi scopo senza la preventiva autorizzazione scritta da parte di Lastella Trade o Planet Inc. Le immagini presenti sono a puro titolo esplicativo, in alcuni casi sono foto di gruppo e potrebbero subire variazioni senza preavviso, per le caratteristiche del prodotto fa fede la descrizione prodotto.





Sei interessato a un Preventivo ?

Hai una azienda e sei interessato ad un grosso acquisto di merce?
Contattaci per avere una offerta Personalizzata

Clicca qui

Distribuiamo Moxa
Distribuiamo Takachi
Distribuiamo Planet
Distribuiamo Advantech
Distribuiamo Digitus
Distribuiamo Mean Well
Distribuiamo 3onedata
Distribuiamo Sirio Antenne

Resta collegato... iscriviti alla Newsletter