ES2010G-2GF(S) 3ONEDATA Gigabit Unmanaged Switches

ES2010G-2GF(S) 3ONEDATA

ES2010G-2GF(S)

Layer 2 Unmanaged Ethernet Switch, 8 ports 10/100/1000Base-TX (RJ45)+2 ports 1000Base-FX (SC/ST/FC, single-mode, dual fibers, 20KM), , dual power supply 12~48VDC

Quantità':

Prezzo per pezzo

€ 293,21

(IVA esclusa)

€ 357,72 (IVA inclusa)

Prezzo di 1 pz. iva (22%) inclusa: € 357,72

Disponibilità: 10 gg lav

Brand: 3ONEDATA

SKU: 119485

Model: ES2010G-2GF(S)

Bisogno di aiuto?


Introduction

ES2010G series are 10-port full Gigabit layer 2 unmanaged Ethernet switches. This series 
include two types of products and provide Gigabit fiber port and Gigabit SFP slot. It adopts 
DIN-Rail mounting to meet the requirements of different application scenes. 
Power supply input is two independent power supply circuits, which can ensure the device 
normal  operation  when  one  of  the  power  supplies  breaks  down.  DIP  switch  supports 
one-click  configuration  of  flow  control,  fiber  port  aggregation  and  copper  port  isolation. 
Hardware adopts fanless, low power consumption, wide temperature and voltage design 
and has passed rigorous industrial standard tests, which can suit for the industrial scene 
environment  with  harsh  requirements  for  EMC.  It  can  be  widely  used  in  smart  grid,  rail 
transit,  smart  city,  safety  city,  new  energy,  aerospace,  intelligent  manufacturing,  military 
project and other industrial fields.
 

Features

  • DIN-Rail Mounting
  • 10-port Full Gigabit Layer 2 Unmanaged Ethernet Switch
  • Support 2 Gigabit fiber ports, 8 Gigabit copper ports
  • Input voltage: 12~48VDC, dual power supply, reverse polarity protection
  • Support 0~55℃ wide operating temperature range
 

Specification

Standard & Protocol

IEEE 802.3 for 10Base-T
IEEE 802.3u for 100Base-TX
IEEE 802.3ab for 1000Base-T
IEEE 802.3z for 1000Base-X
IEEE 802.3x for Flow Control
 

Interface

Copper port: 10/100/1000Base-T(X), RJ45, Automatic Flow Control,
Full/half Duplex Mode, MDI/MDI-X Autotunning
Fiber port: 1000Base-FX, SC/ST/FC single-mode
SFP slot: 1000Base-SFP
 

LED Indicator

Power Supply Indicator, Port Indicator
 

Switch Property

Transmission mode: store and forward
MAC address: 8K
Packet buffer size: 1Mbit
Backplane bandwidth: 20G
Switch time delay: < 10μs
 

Power Requirement

12~48VDC, 4-pin 7.62mm pitch terminal blocks
Dual power supply redundancy, reverse polarity protection
 

Power Consumption

No-load (@24VDC): 3.9W
Full-load (@24VDC): 8.1W
 

Environmental Limit

Operating temperature: 0~55℃ 
Storage temperature: -10~65℃ 
Relative humidity: 5%~95% (no condensation)
 

Physical Characteristic 

Housing: IP30 protection, metal 
Installation: DIN-Rail mounting 
Dimension (W x H x D): 50mm×115mm×80mm 
Weight: ≤450g
 

Industrial Standard

IEC 61000-4-2 (ESD)  ,Level 4 (Suit for ES2010G-2GS) 
Air discharge: ±15kV 
Contact discharge: ±8kV 
 
IEC 61000-4-2 (ESD), Level 1 (Suit for ES2010G-2GF) 
Air discharge: ±2kV 
Contact discharge: ±2kV 
 
IEC 61000-4-5 (Surge), Level 2 (Suit for ES2010G-2GF) 
Power supply: common mode ±1kV, differential mode ±0.5kV 
Ethernet port: ±1kV 
 
Shock: IEC 60068-2-27 
Free fall: IEC 60068-2-32 
Vibration: IEC 60068-2-6
 

Certification

CE, FCC, RoHS
 

Warranty

3 years 

 

Disclaimer

Sei interessato a un Preventivo ?

Hai una azienda e sei interessato ad un grosso acquisto di merce?
Contattaci per avere una offerta Personalizzata

Clicca qui

I Nostri Marchi

Distribuiamo Moxa
Distribuiamo Takachi
Distribuiamo Planet
Distribuiamo Advantech
Distribuiamo Digitus
Distribuiamo Mean Well
Distribuiamo 3onedata
Distribuiamo Sirio Antenne

Resta collegato... iscriviti alla Newsletter

© 2020. Lastella Trade

site by www.davidesantandrea.it & Lastella Trade