ES209G-1GF(M) 3ONEDATA DIN Rail Unmanaged switches

ES209G-1GF(M) 3ONEDATA

ES209G-1GF(M)

Layer 2 Unmanaged Ethernet Switch, 8 ports 10/100/1000Base-TX (RJ45)+1 ports 1000Base-FX (SC/ST/FC, multi-mode, dual fibers, 2KM), dual power supply 12~48VDC

Clicca per maggiori dettagli

Q.tà':

Articoli Prezzo (IVA esc.)
1+ pz.€ 266,55

Prezzo di 1 pz. iva (22%) inclusa: € 325,19

Brand: 3ONEDATA

SKU: 119482

Model: ES209G-1GF(M)

 Introduction

ES209G is 9-port full Gigabit layer 2 unmanaged Ethernet switches. The product providesGigabit fiber port and Gigabit SFP slot. It adopts DIN-Rail mounting tomeet therequirements of different application scenes. Power supply input is two independent power supply circuits, which can ensurethedevicenormal operation when one of the power supplies breaks down. DIP switchsupportsone-click configuration of flow control and copper port isolation. Hardware adoptsfanless,low power consumption, wide temperature and voltage design and has passedrigorousindustrial standard tests, which can suit for the industrial scene environment withharshrequirements for EMC. It can be widely used in smart grid, rail transit, smart city, safetycity,new energy, aerospace, intelligent manufacturing, military project and other industrial fields.
 

Features

  • Support 1 Gigabit fiber port, 8 Gigabit copper ports
  • Input voltage: 12~48VDC, dual power supply, reverse polarity protection
  • Support 0~55℃ wide operating temperature range
 

Specification

Standard & Protocol
IEEE 802.3 for 10Base-T
IEEE 802.3u for 100Base-TX
IEEE 802.3ab for 1000Base-T
IEEE 802.3z for 1000Base-X
IEEE 802.3x for Flow Control
 

Specifications

Interface

Copper port: 10/100/1000Base-T(X), RJ45, Automatic FlowControl, Full/half Duplex Mode, MDI/MDI-X Autotunning
Fiber port: 1000Base-FX, SC/ST/FC multi-mode
 

LED Indicator

Power Supply Indicator, Port Indicator
 

Switch Property

Transmission mode: store and forward
MAC address: 8K
Packet buffer size: 1Mbit
Backplane bandwidth: 20G
Switch time delay: < 10μs
 

Power Requirement

12~48VDC, 4-pin 7.62mm pitch terminal blocks
Dual power supply redundancy, reverse polarity protection
 

Power Consumption

No-load: 3.9W@24VDC
Full-load: 8.1W@24VDC
 

Environmental Limit

Operating temperature: 0~55℃
Storage temperature: -10~65℃
Relative humidity: 5%~95%(no condensation)Physical Characteristic
Housing: IP30 protection, metal
Installation: DIN-Rail mounting
Dimension (W x H x D): 50mm×115mm×80mmWeight: 450g
 

Industrial Standard

IEC 61000-4-2 (ESD), Level 1
Air discharge: ±2kV
Contact discharge: ±2kV
 
IEC 61000-4-5 (Surge), Level 2
Power supply: common mode ±1kV, differential mode±0.5kV Ethernet port: ±1kV
 
Shock: IEC 60068-2-27
Free fall: IEC 60068-2-32
Vibration: IEC 60068-2-6
 

Certification

CE, FCC, RoHS
 

Warranty

3 years

Le immagini e le caratteristiche dei prodotti presenti sul sito sono di proprietà di 3ONEDATA Inc. E' espressamente vietata la riproduzione dei contenuti del sito in qualsiasi modo ed a qualsiasi scopo senza la preventiva autorizzazione scritta da parte di Lastella Trade o 3ONEDATA Inc. Le immagini presenti sono a puro titolo esplicativo, in alcuni casi sono foto di gruppo e potrebbero subire variazioni senza preavviso, per le caratteristiche del prodotto fa fede la descrizione prodotto.





Sei interessato a un Preventivo ?

Hai una azienda e sei interessato ad un grosso acquisto di merce?
Contattaci per avere una offerta Personalizzata

Clicca qui

Distribuiamo Moxa
Distribuiamo Takachi
Distribuiamo Planet
Distribuiamo Advantech
Distribuiamo Digitus
Distribuiamo Mean Well
Distribuiamo 3onedata
Distribuiamo Sirio Antenne

Resta collegato... iscriviti alla Newsletter