IGS-4215-4P4T2S Planet DIN Rail POE Managed Switches

IGS-4215-4P4T2S Planet

IGS-4215-4P4T2S

Industrial 4-Port 10/100/1000T 802.3at PoE + 4-Port 10/100/1000T + 2-Port 100/1000X SFP Managed Switch (-40~75 degrees C)

Clicca per maggiori dettagli

Q.tà':

Articoli Prezzo (IVA esc.)
1+ pz.€ 419,40

Prezzo di 1 pz. iva (22%) inclusa: € 511,67

Disponibilità: 10 gg lav

  >> I tempi protrebbero essere piĆ¹ lunghi da quelli indicati <<

Brand: PLANET

SKU: 115395

Model: IGS-4215-4P4T2S

Line: 1G

Prodotti Correlati

Planet

SFP-Port 1000BASE-T Module

1+ pezzi:  € 48,42   

Planet

SFP-Port 1000BASE-BX (WDM, TX:1550nm) ...

1+ pezzi:  € 24,99   

Planet

SFP-Port 1000BASE-SX mini-GBIC module ...

1+ pezzi:  € 19,53   

Planet

240W 48V DC Single Output Industrial ...

1+ pezzi:  € 90,60   

Planet

480W 48V DC Single Output Industrial ...

1+ pezzi:  € 160,11   

Mean Well

AC/DC Enclosed DIN RAIL 240W 48Vdc 5A ...

1+ pezzi:  € 75,06   

 Ideal, Cost-effective, Manageable PoE Solution for Hardened Environment

Designed to be installed in heavy industrial demanding environments, the IGS-4215-4P4T2S is the new generation of PLANET Industrial-grade, DIN-rail type L2/L4 Managed Gigabit PoE+ Switch featuring PLANET intelligent PoE functions to improve the availability of critical business applications. It provides IPv6/IPv4 dual stack management and built-in L2/L4 Gigabit switching engine along with 4 10/100/1000BASE-T ports featuring 30-watt 802.3at PoE+, 4 additional Gigabit copper ports and another 2 extra 100/1000BASE-X SFP fiber slots for data and video uplink. The IGS-4215-4P4T2S is able to operate reliably, stably and quietly in any environment without affecting its performance. It comes with a total power budget of up to 144 watts for different kinds of PoE applications and operating temperature ranging from -40 to 75 degrees C in a rugged IP30 metal housing.

Specifications

Hardware Specifications 

Copper Ports: 8 10/100/1000BASE-T RJ45 auto-MDI/MDI-X ports
SFP/mini-GBIC Slots: 2 1000BASE-SX/LX/BX SFP interfaces (Port-9 and Port-10)
Compatible with 100BASE-FX SFP
PoE Injector Port: 4 ports with 802.3af/802.3at PoE injector function (Port-1 to Port-4)
Console: 1 x RS232-to-RJ45 serial port (115200,8, N, 1)
Switch Architecture: Store-and-Forward
Switch Fabric: 20Gbps/non-blocking
Switch Throughput@64 bytes: 14.8Mpps @64 bytes
MAC Address Table: 8K entries
Shared Data Buffer: 4.1 megabits
Flow Control: IEEE 802.3x pause frame for full-duplex
Back pressure for half-duplex
Jumbo Frame: 10 Kbytes
Reset Button: < 5 sec: System reboot
> 5 sec: Factory default
LED: 3 x LED for System and Power:
 ■ Green: DC Power 1
 ■ Green: DC Power 2
 ■ Red: Power Fault
2 x LED for PoE Copper Port (Port-1~Port-4):
 ■ Green: LNK/ACT
 ■ Orange: PoE-in-use
2 x LED for 10/100/1000T Copper Port (Port-5~Port-8):
 ■ Green: LNK/ACT
 ■ Orange: 1000Mbps
2 x LED for per mini-GBIC interface (Port-9 and Port-10)
 ■ Green: LNK/ACT
 ■ Orange: 1000Mbps
4 x LED for PoE Power Usage (W)
 ■ Orange: 30, 60, 90 and 120W
Connector: Removable 6-pin terminal block
Pin 1/2 for Power 1; Pin 3/4 for fault alarm; Pin 5/6 for Power 2
Alarm: One relay output for power failure. Alarm relay current carry ability: 1A @ 24V AC
Power Requirements: 48~56V DC, 3.5A (max.)
Power Consumption/ Dissipation: 5.04 watts, 17.1BTU (Standby without PoE function)
9.52 watts, 32.4 BTU (Full loading without PoE function)
153.52 watts, 523.8 BTU (Full loading with PoE function)
Dimensions (W x D x H): 76.8 x 107.3 x 152 mm
Weight: 1004g
ESD Protection: 6KV DC
Enclosure: IP30 aluminum case
Installation: DIN-rail kit and wall-mount ear

Power over Ethernet

PoE Standard: IEEE 802.3af/802.3at Power over Ethernet PSE
PoE Power Supply Type: End-span
PoE Power Output: IEEE 802.3af Standard
- Per port 48V~56V DC (depending on the power supply), max. 15.4 watts
IEEE 802.3at Standard
- Per port 50V~56V DC (depending on the power supply), max. 36 watts
Power Pin Assignment: 1/2(+), 3/6(-)
PoE Power Budget: 144 watts (depending on power input)
Max. Number of Class 2 PDs: 4
Max. Number of Class 3 PDs: 4
Max. Number of Class 4 PDs: 4

Layer 2 Functions

Port Mirroring: TX/RX/Both
Many-to-1 monitor
VLAN: 802.1Q tagged-based VLAN
Up to 256 VLAN groups, out of 4094 VLAN IDs
802.1ad Q-in-Q tunneling (VLAN stacking)
Voice VLAN
Protocol VLAN
Private VLAN (Protected port)
GVRP
Management VLAN
Link Aggregation: IEEE 802.3ad LACP and static trunk
Supports 4 groups with 4 ports per trunk
Spanning Tree Protocol: IEEE 802.1D Spanning Tree Protocol (STP)
IEEE 802.1w Rapid Spanning Tree Protocol (RSTP)
IEEE 802.1s Multiple Spanning Tree Protocol (MSTP)
STP BPDU Guard, BPDU Filtering and BPDU Forwarding
IGMP Snooping: IPv4 IGMP snooping v2, v3
IGMP querier
Up to 256 multicast groups
MLD Snooping: IPv6 MLD snooping v2, v3, up to 256 multicast groups
Access Control List: IPv4/IPv6 IP-based ACL/MAC-based ACL
IPv4/IPv6 IP-based ACE/MAC-based ACE
QoS: 8 mapping IDs to 8 level priority queues
- Port number
- 802.1p priority
- DSCP/IP precedence of IPv4/IPv6 packets
Traffic classification based, strict priority and WRR
Ingress/Egress Rate Limit per port bandwidth control
Security: IEEE 802.1X port-based authentication
Built-in RADIUS client to cooperate with RADIUS server
RADIUS/TACACS+ authentication
IP-MAC port binding
MAC filtering
Static MAC address
DHCP snooping and DHCP Option82
STP BPDU guard, BPDU filtering and BPDU forwarding
DoS attack prevention
ARP inspection
IP source guard
Storm control support
- Broadcast/unknown unicast/unknown multicast

Management Functions

Basic Management Interfaces: Web browser, Console,Telnet, SNMP v1, v2c, v3
Firmware upgrade by HTTP/TFTP protocol through Ethernet network
Configuration upload/download through HTTP/TFTP
Remote/local syslog
System log
LLDP protocol
SNTP
PLANET Smart Discovery Utility
Secure Management Interfaces: SSH, SSL, SNMP v3
SNMP MIBs: RFC 1213 MIB-II
RFC 1215 Generic Traps
RFC 1493 Bridge MIB
RFC 2674 Bridge MIB Extensions
RFC 2737 Entity MIB v2
RFC 2819 RMON (1, 2, 3, 9)
RFC 2863 Interface Group MIB
RFC 3635 Ethernet-like MIB

Standards Conformance

Regulatory Compliance: FCC Part 15 Class A, CE
Stability Testing: IEC 60068-2-32 (free fall)
IEC 60068-2-27 (shock)
IEC 60068-2-6 (vibration)
Standards Compliance: IEEE 802.3 10BASE-T
IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-TX/100BASE-FX
IEEE 802.3z Gigabit SX/LX
IEEE 802.3ab Gigabit 1000BASE-T
IEEE 802.3x Flow Control and Back Pressure
IEEE 802.3ad Port Trunk with LACP
IEEE 802.1D Spanning Tree Protocol
IEEE 802.1w Rapid Spanning Tree Protocol
IEEE 802.1s Multiple Spanning Tree Protocol
IEEE 802.1p Class of Service
IEEE 802.1Q VLAN Tagging
IEEE 802.1x Port Authentication Network Control
IEEE 802.1ab LLDP
IEEE 802.3af Power over Ethernet
IEEE 802.3at Power over Ethernet Plus PSE
IEEE 802.3az for Energy-Efficient Ethernet
RFC 768 UDP
RFC 793 TFTP
RFC 791 IP
RFC 792 ICMP
RFC 2068 HTTP
RFC 1112 IGMP v1
RFC 2236 IGMP v2
RFC 3376 IGMP v3
RFC 2710 MLD v1
RFC 3810 MLD v2

Environment

Operating: Temperature: -40 ~ 75 degrees C
Relative Humidity: 5 ~ 95% (non-condensing)
Storage: Temperature: -40 ~ 85 degrees C
Relative Humidity: 5 ~ 95% (non-condensing)

Le immagini e le caratteristiche dei prodotti presenti sul sito sono di proprietà di Planet Inc. E' espressamente vietata la riproduzione dei contenuti del sito in qualsiasi modo ed a qualsiasi scopo senza la preventiva autorizzazione scritta da parte di Lastella Trade o Planet Inc. Le immagini presenti sono a puro titolo esplicativo, in alcuni casi sono foto di gruppo e potrebbero subire variazioni senza preavviso, per le caratteristiche del prodotto fa fede la descrizione prodotto.





Sei interessato a un Preventivo ?

Hai una azienda e sei interessato ad un grosso acquisto di merce?
Contattaci per avere una offerta Personalizzata

Clicca qui

Distribuiamo Moxa
Distribuiamo Takachi
Distribuiamo Planet
Distribuiamo Advantech
Distribuiamo Digitus
Distribuiamo Mean Well
Distribuiamo 3onedata
Distribuiamo Sirio Antenne

Resta collegato... iscriviti alla Newsletter