IGS-620TF Planet Gigabit Unmanaged Switches

IGS-620TF Planet

IGS-620TF

Industrial 4-Port 10/100/1000T + 2-Port 100/1000X SFP Ethernet Switch

Clicca per maggiori dettagli

Q.tà':

Prezzo per pezzo

€ 184,41

(IVA esclusa)

€ 224,98(IVA enclusa)

Prezzo di 1 pz. iva (22%) inclusa: € 224,98

Disponibilità: 10 gg lav

  >> I tempi protrebbero essere piĆ¹ lunghi da quelli indicati <<

Brand: PLANET

SKU: 115366

Model: IGS-620TF

Line: 1G

Prodotti Correlati

Planet

SFP-Port 1000BASE-T Module

1+ pezzi:  € 47,61   

Planet

SFP-Port 1000BASE-BX (WDM, TX:1550nm) ...

1+ pezzi:  € 28,56   

Planet

SFP-Port 1000BASE-SX mini-GBIC module ...

1+ pezzi:  € 22,35   

 Flexible, Reliable and Industrial-grade Network Distance Extension Solution

The PLANET IGS-620TF is an Industrial 6-port full Gigabit Ethernet Switch providing non-blocking wire-speed performance and great flexibility for Gigabit Ethernet extension in harsh industrial environment. It provides 4-port 10/100/1000Base-T RJ-45 copper and 2 extra 100/1000Base-X SFP fiber optic interfaces delivered in an IP30 rugged strong case with redundant power system. The IGS-620TF is well suited for applications in deploying surveillance system, and securing control and wireless service in climatically demanding environments with wide temperature range from -40 to 75 degrees C.

Specifications

Hardware Specifications 

Copper Ports: 4 x 10/100/1000Base-T RJ-45 TP
Auto-MDI/MDI-X, Auto-Negotiation
SFP / mini-GBIC Slots: 2 1000Base-SX/LX/BX SFP interfaces (Port-5 and Port-6)
Compatible with 100Base-FX SFP
DIP Switch: DIP-1: SFP Port 5 1000Base-X (default) / 100Base-FX
DIP-2: SFP Port 6 1000Base-X (default)/ 100Base-FX
DIP-3: Switch mode / Fiber Redundant mode
Connector: Removable 6-pin terminal block
Pin 1/2 for Power 1; Pin 3/4 for fault alarm; Pin 5/6 for Power 2
Alarm: Provides one relay output for power failure
Alarm Relay current carry ability: 1A @ DC 24V
LED: 3 x LED for System and Power:
 ■ Green: DC Power 1
 ■ Green: DC Power 2
 ■ Green: Power Fault
2 x LED for Per Copper Port (Port-1~Port-4):
 ■ Green: 1000 LNK/ACT
 ■ Orange:100 LNK/ACT
1 x LED for Per mini-GBIC interface (Port-5 and Port-6):
 ■ Green: LNK/ACT
ESD Protection: 6KV DC
EFT Protection: 6KV DC
Enclosure: IP30 type metal case
Installation: DIN rail kit and wall mount ear
Dimensions (W x D x H): 135 x 87 x 32mm
Weight: 503g
Power Requirements: DC 12~48V or AC 24V
Redundant power with polarity reverses protection function
Power Consumption / Dissipation: 7.2watts / 24BTU
Cable: Twisted-Pair
 10Base-T: 2-Pair UTP CAT. 3, 4, 5, up to 100 meters
 100Base-TX: 2-Pair UTP CAT. 5, 5e up to 100 meters
 1000Base-T: 4-Pair UTP CAT. 5e, 6 up to 100 meters
Fiber-Optic Cable
 1000Base-SX:
  50/125μm or 62.5/125μm multi-mode fiber optic cable, up to 550m
 1000Base-LX:
  9/125μm single-mode fiber optic cable, up to 10/20/30/40/50/70/120
  kilometers (vary on SFP module)
 100Base-FX:
  ● 50/125μm or 62.5/125μm multi-mode fiber optic cable, up to 2
   kilometers
  ● 9/125μm single-mode fiber optic cable, up to 20/40/60 kilometers
   (vary on SFP module)

Switch Specification

Switch Processing Scheme: Store-and-Forward
Address Table: 1K entries
Flow Control: Back pressure for half duplex
IEEE 802.3x Pause Frame for full duplex
Switch fabric: 12Gbps
Throughput (packet per second): 8.93Mpps@64bytes
Maximum Transmit Unit: 9216 bytes
Speed: SX/LX: 2000Mbps (full-duplex)
FX: 200Mbps (full-duplex)
TP: 10/20Mbps, 100/200Mbps, 2000Mbps

Standards Conformance

Standards Compliance: IEEE 802.3 Ethernet / 10Base-T
IEEE 802.3u Fast Ethernet / 100Base-TX
IEEE 802.3ab Gigabit Ethernet / 1000Base-T
IEEE 802.3z Gigabit Ethernet / 1000Base-SX/LX
IEEE 802.3x Full-Duplex Flow Control
Regulation Compliance: FCC Part 15 Class A, CE
Stability Testing: IEC60068-2-32(Free fall)
IEC60068-2-27(Shock)
IEC60068-2-6(Vibration)

Environment

Temperature: 
Operating: -40~75 degree C
Storage: -40~75 degrees C
Humidity:
Operating: 5~95% (Non-condensing)
Storage: 5~95% (Non-condensing)

Le immagini e le caratteristiche dei prodotti presenti sul sito sono di proprietà di Planet Inc. E' espressamente vietata la riproduzione dei contenuti del sito in qualsiasi modo ed a qualsiasi scopo senza la preventiva autorizzazione scritta da parte di Lastella Trade o Planet Inc. Le immagini presenti sono a puro titolo esplicativo, in alcuni casi sono foto di gruppo e potrebbero subire variazioni senza preavviso, per le caratteristiche del prodotto fa fede la descrizione prodotto.





Sei interessato a un Preventivo ?

Hai una azienda e sei interessato ad un grosso acquisto di merce?
Contattaci per avere una offerta Personalizzata

Clicca qui

Distribuiamo Moxa
Distribuiamo Takachi
Distribuiamo Planet
Distribuiamo Advantech
Distribuiamo Digitus
Distribuiamo Mean Well
Distribuiamo 3onedata
Distribuiamo Sirio Antenne

Resta collegato... iscriviti alla Newsletter