IGUP-2205AT Planet Poe Media converters

IGUP-2205AT Planet

IGUP-2205AT

Industrial 2-Port 100/1000X SFP to 2-Port 10/100/1000T 802.3bt PoE++ Media Converter

Quantità':

Prezzo per pezzo

€ 267,71

(IVA esclusa)

€ 326,61 (IVA inclusa)

Prezzo di 1 pz. iva (22%) inclusa: € 326,61

Disponibilità: 15 gg lav

Brand: PLANET

SKU: 115470

Model: IGUP-2205AT

Bisogno di aiuto?


 PLANET IGUP-2205AT Industrial Gigabit Media Converter combines Ethernet media conversion (from 1000BASE-X to 10/100/1000BASE-T) with 802.3bt Power over Ethernet Plus Plus (PoE++) injector function to deliver both ports up to 190 watts of power output and high data transmission speed to PDs (powered devices) installed in a remote area where sufficient and reliable power input is required. Its 1000BASE-X fiber optic uplink port provides long distance, high speed and stable data transmission to a remote core network. The special and convenient power system of the IGUP-2205AT supports dual 12~56V DC power inputs for power redundancy and operational flexibility. 
Being able to operate under the temperature ranging from -40 to 75 degrees C and with an IP30 rugged case, the IGUP-2205AT can be placed in almost any difficult environment.

Specifications

Hardware Specifications 

Copper Port: 2 x 10/100/1000BASE-T
SFP Slot: 2 x 1000BASE-SX/LX/BX SFP interface
Compatible with 100BASE-FX SFP
Flow Control: Back pressure for half duplex mode
IEEE 802.3x pause frame for full duplex mode
Maximum Frame Size: 9K
LED Indicators: System:
Power 1 (Green), Power 2 (Green), Fault Alarm (Red)
PoE Usage: (Amber)
Fiber:
100BASE-X: LNK/ACT (Amber)
1000BASE-X: LINK/ACT (Green)
TP:
10/100/1000BASE-T: LNK/ACT (Green)
PoE: PoE-in-Use (Amber)
Dimensions (W x D x H): 55 x 85 x 135 mm
Weight: 665 g
Power Requirements: DC 12~56V, supports reverse polarity protection
Power Consumption: System ON without loading
DC 12V: 4.56W
DC 48V: 5.28W
Full loading with PoE
DC 12V: 67.44W
DC 48V: 205W
DIP Switch: Standard/Legacy mode
Enclosure: IP30 metal case
Installation: DIN-rail kit and wall-mount ear
ESD Protection: 6KV DC
Cables: 10/100/1000BASE-T:
2-pair UTP Cat. 3, 4, 5, 5e, 6 (maximum 100 meters)
EIA/TIA-568 100-ohm STP (maximum 100 meters)
100BASE-FX/1000BASE-SX/LX:
Multi-mode: 50/125μm or 62.5/125μm optical fiber
Single-mode: 9/125μm optical fiber

Power Over Ethernet

PoE Standard: IEEE 802.3bt Power over Ethernet Plus Plus Type 4
PoE Power Output: Standard (BT) mode: 90W
Legacy (PoH) mode: 95W
PoE Power Supply Type: End-span + Mid-span
Power Pin Assignment: End-span: 1/2 (+), 3/6 (-)
Mid-span: 4/5 (+), 7/8 (-)
PoE Power Budget: 190 watts

Standards Conformance

Regulatory Compliance: FCC Part 15 Class A, CE
Protocols and Standards Compliance: IEEE 802.3 Ethernet
IEEE 802.3u Fast Ethernet
IEEE 802.3ab Gigabit Ethernet
IEEE 802.3z Gigabit Ethernet over Fiber Optic
IEEE 802.3x Flow Control
IEEE 802.3af Power over Ethernet
IEEE 802.3at Power over Ethernet Plus
IEEE 802.3bt Power over Ethernet Plus Plus
IEEE 802.3az Energy Efficient Ethernet (EEE)
Stability Testing: IEC60068-2-32 (free fall)
IEC60068-2-27 (shock)
IEC60068-2-6 (vibration)

Environment

Temperature: Operating: -40~75 degrees C
Storage: -40~85 degrees C
Humidity: Operating: 5~90% (non-condensing)
Storage: 5~90% (non-condensing)

Disclaimer

Sei interessato a un Preventivo ?

Hai una azienda e sei interessato ad un grosso acquisto di merce?
Contattaci per avere una offerta Personalizzata

Clicca qui

I Nostri Marchi

Distribuiamo Moxa
Distribuiamo Takachi
Distribuiamo Planet
Distribuiamo Patlite
Distribuiamo Digitus
Distribuiamo Mean Well
Distribuiamo 3onedata
Distribuiamo Advantech
Distribuiamo Sirio Antenne

Resta collegato... iscriviti alla Newsletter

Visita anche il nostro portale icpdas.store

© 2020. Lastella Trade

site by www.davidesantandrea.it & Lastella Trade