IKS-6728A-4GTXSFP-24-T MOXA Rackmount Ethernet Switches

IKS-6728A-4GTXSFP-24-T MOXA

IKS-6728A-4GTXSFP-24-T

Modular managed Ethernet switch with 8 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 4 10/100/1000 BaseT(X) or 100/1000BaseSFP combo ports, and 2 slots for fast Ethernet modules, front cabling, 1 isolated power supply (24 VDC), -40 to 75°C

Clicca per maggiori dettagli

Q.tà':

Articoli Prezzo (IVA esc.)
1+ pz.€ 1.771,84
3+ pz.€ 1.718,68
5+ pz.€ 1.683,25

Prezzo di 1 pz. iva (22%) inclusa: € 2.161,64

Disponibilità: 15 gg lav

  >> I tempi protrebbero essere piĆ¹ lunghi da quelli indicati <<

Brand: MOXA

SKU: 94410

Model: IKS-6728A-4GTXSFP-24-T

Line: 1G

Prodotti Correlati

MOXA

USB-based auto backup configurator, ...

1+ pezzi:  € 137,30   

MOXA

Fast Ethernet module with 2 multi-mode ...

1+ pezzi:  € 307,18   

MOXA

Fast Ethernet module with 2 multi-mode ...

1+ pezzi:  € 307,18   

MOXA

Fast Ethernet module with 2 single-mode ...

1+ pezzi:  € 489,64   

MOXA

Fast Ethernet module with 4 multi-mode ...

1+ pezzi:  € 431,06   

MOXA

Fast Ethernet module with 4 multi-mode ...

1+ pezzi:  € 431,06   

MOXA

Fast Ethernet module with 4 single-mode ...

1+ pezzi:  € 785,11   

MOXA

Fast Ethernet module with 6 multi-mode ...

1+ pezzi:  € 549,07   

MOXA

Fast Ethernet module with 6 multi-mode ...

1+ pezzi:  € 549,07   

MOXA

Fast Ethernet module with 6 single-mode ...

1+ pezzi:  € 1.092,28   

MOXA

License expansion of MXview industrial ...

1+ pezzi:  € 216,78   

Features and Benefits

  • 2/4 Gigabit plus 24 Fast Ethernet ports for copper and fiber
  • Turbo Ring and Turbo Chain (recovery time < 20 ms @ 250 switches), RSTP/STP, and MSTP for network redundancy
  • TACACS+, SNMPv3, IEEE 802.1X, HTTPS, and SSH to enhance network security
  • Easy network management by web browser, CLI, Telnet/serial console, Windows utility, and ABC-02-USB
  • Isolated redundant power inputs with universal 24/48 VDC or 110/220 VAC power supply
  • Modular design lets you choose from a variety of media combinations
  • -40 to 75°C operating temperature range

Introduction

The IKS-6726A/6728A series of industrial rackmount Ethernet switches are designed to meet the rigorous demands of mission critical applications for industry and business, such as traffic control systems and maritime applications. The IKS-6726A/6728A’s Gigabit and fast Ethernet backbone, redundant ring, and 24/48 VDC or 110/220 VAC dual isolated redundant power supplies increase the reliability of your communications and save on cabling and wiring costs. The modular design of the IKS-6726A/6728A also makes network planning easy, and allows greater flexibility by letting you install up to 4 Gigabit ports and 24 fast Ethernet ports.

Technology

Standards:
     IEEE 802.3 for 10BaseT
     IEEE 802.3u for 100BaseT(X) and 100BaseFX
     IEEE 802.3ab for 1000BaseT(X)
     IEEE 802.3z for 1000BaseX
     IEEE 802.3x for Flow Control
     IEEE 802.1D-2004 for Spanning Tree Protocol
     IEEE 802.1w for Rapid STP
     IEEE 802.1s for Multiple Spanning Tree Protocol
     IEEE 802.1Q for VLAN Tagging
     IEEE 802.1p for Class of Service
     IEEE 802.1X for Authentication
     IEEE 802.3ad for Port Trunk with LACP
Protocols: IGMP v1/v2, GMRP, GVRP, SNMPv1/v2c/v3, DHCP Server/Client, BootP, TFTP, SNTP, SMTP, RARP, RMON, HTTP, HTTPS, Telnet, SSH, Syslog, DHCP Option 66/67/82, EtherNet/IP, Modbus/TCP, LLDP, IEEE 1588 PTP V2, IPv6, NTP Server/Client
MIB: MIB-II, Ethernet-like MIB, P-BRIDGE MIB, Q-BRIDGE MIB, Bridge MIB, RSTP MIB, RMON MIB Group 1, 2, 3, 9
Flow Control: IEEE 802.3x flow control, back pressure flow control

Switch Properties

Priority Queues: 4
Max. Number of Available VLANs: 64
VLAN ID Range: VID 1 to 4094
IGMP Groups: 256
MAC Table Size: 8 K
Packet Buffer Size: 2 Mbit

Interface

Fast Ethernet: 8-port 10/100Base T(X) and 2 modular slots for any 8-, or 6-port Interface Modules with 10/100BaseT(X), 100BaseFX (SC/ST connector), or 100Base SFP
Gigabit Ethernet: 2- or 4-port 10/100/1000BaseT(X) or 100/1000Base SFP
Console Port: USB-serial console (Type B connector)
Storage Port: USB storage (Type A connector for ABC-02-USB)
System LED Indicators: STATE, PWR1, PWR2, FAULT, MSTR/HEAD, CPLR/TAIL
Alarm Contact: 1 relay output with current carrying capacity of 3 A @ 30 VDC or 3 A @ 240 VAC

Power Requirements

Input Voltage: 24 VDC (18 to 36 VDC), 48 VDC (36 to 72 VDC), or 110/220 VAC (85 to 264 VAC)
Input Current (without IM-6700A modules installed):
     Max. 0.42 A @ 24 VDC
     Max. 0.22 A @ 48 VDC
     Max. 0.32/0.16 A @ 110/220 VAC
Overload Current Protection: Present
Reverse Polarity Protection: Present

Physical Characteristics

Housing: IP30 protection
Dimensions: 440 x 44 x 280 mm (17.32 x 1.37 x 11.02 in)
Weight: 4100 g
Installation: 19’’ rack mounting

Environmental Limits

Operating Temperature: -40 to 75°C (-40 to 167°F)
Storage Temperature:  -40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)
Ambient Relative Humidity: 5 to 95% (non-condensing)

Standards and Certifications

Safety: UL 60950-1
EMI: FCC Part 15 Subpart B Class A, EN 55022 Class A
EMS:
     EN 61000-4-2 (ESD) Level 3, EN 61000-4-3 (RS) Level 3,
     EN 61000-4-4 (EFT) Level 3, EN 61000-4-5 (Surge) Level 3,
     EN 61000-4-6 (CS) Level 3, EN 61000-4-8, EN 61000-4-11
Rail Traffic: EN 50121-4
Shock: IEC 60068-2-27
Freefall: IEC 60068-2-32
Vibration: IEC 60068-2-6

MTBF (mean time between failures)

Time: 643,945 hrs
Database: Telcordia (Bellcore), GB

Warranty

Warranty Period: 5 years

Le immagini e le caratteristiche dei prodotti presenti sul sito sono di proprietà di MOXA Inc. E' espressamente vietata la riproduzione dei contenuti del sito in qualsiasi modo ed a qualsiasi scopo senza la preventiva autorizzazione scritta da parte di Lastella Trade o MOXA Inc. Le immagini presenti sono a puro titolo esplicativo, in alcuni casi sono foto di gruppo e potrebbero subire variazioni senza preavviso, per le caratteristiche del prodotto fa fede la descrizione prodotto.





Sei interessato a un Preventivo ?

Hai una azienda e sei interessato ad un grosso acquisto di merce?
Contattaci per avere una offerta Personalizzata

Clicca qui

Distribuiamo Moxa
Distribuiamo Takachi
Distribuiamo Planet
Distribuiamo Advantech
Distribuiamo Digitus
Distribuiamo Mean Well
Distribuiamo 3onedata
Distribuiamo Sirio Antenne

Resta collegato... iscriviti alla Newsletter