TN-4528A-16PoE-2GPoE-2GTXBP-WV-CT-T MOXA EN 50155 POE Managed Switches

TN-4528A-16PoE-2GPoE-2GTXBP-WV-CT-T MOXA

TN-4528A-16PoE-2GPoE-2GTXBP-WV-CT-T MOXA

TN-4528A-16PoE-2GPoE-2GTXBP-WV-CT-T

L2 Managed Ethernet switch, 16 * 10/100BaseT(X) with 802.3at PoE+, 2 * 10/100/1000 Base-T(X) with 802.3at PoE+, 2 * 10/100/1000 Base-T(X) M12 connectors with bypass function and 8 * 10/100BaseT(X) M12 connectors, power input 24 - 110 VDC, -40 to 75°C oper

Clicca per maggiori dettagli

Q.tà':

Articoli Prezzo (IVA esc.)
1+ pz.€ 6.239,52
5+ pz.€ 6.052,33
10+ pz.€ 5.927,54

Prezzo di 1 pz. iva (22%) inclusa: € 7.612,21

Disponibilità: 15 gg lav

  >> I tempi protrebbero essere piĆ¹ lunghi da quelli indicati <<

Brand: MOXA

SKU: 110171

Model: TN-4528A-16PoE-2GPoE-2GTXBP-WV-CT-T

Line: 1G

Features and Benefits

  • Up to 4 Gigabit ports with PoE function
  • Isolated power with 24 to 110 VDC power supply range
  • 2 Gigabit fiber ports with embedded multi-mode Q-ODC® interface on fiber models
  • 2 Gigabit ports with bypass relay function on bypass models
  • Complies with all EN 50155 mandatory test items
  • -40 to 75°C operating temperature range
  • Turbo Ring and Turbo Chain (recovery time < 20 ms @ 250 switches), and STP/RSTP/MSTP for network redundancy
  • Up to 20 IEEE 802.3at/af compliant combo PoE and Ethernet ports
  • Provides up to 30 W per PoE port

Introduction

The ToughNet TN-4500A Series M12 managed Ethernet switches are designed for railway applications, including rolling stock and wayside installations. The switches use M12 and other circular connectors to ensure tight, robust connections, and guarantee reliable operation in industrial environments where vibration and shock are commonplace. The TN-4500A Series Ethernet switches provide 12 or 24 fast Ethernet M12 ports with or without IEEE 802.3at/af compliant PoE functionality, and the Gigabit models have 4 Gigabit Ethernet interfaces with PoE and optional bypass relay functionality. In addition, the fiber models provide 2 Gigabit fiber interface ports with an embedded 2 km multimode fiber transceiver. The PoE switches are classified as power source equipment (PSE).
 
The switches provide up to 30 watts of power per port, and can be used to power IEEE 802.3at/af compliant powered devices (PDs), such as IP cameras, wireless access points, and IP phones. The 24 to 110 VDC wide power input range and isolated dual power inputs not only allow you to use the same type of power source at different sites around the globe, but also increase the reliability of your communications system. Furthermore, the -40 to 75°C operating temperature range of the switches ensures they can withstand deployment in harsh environments. TN-4500A Series Ethernet switches are compliant with the mandatory sections of EN 50155, covering operating temperature, power input voltage, surge, ESD, and vibration, as well as conformal coating and power insulation, making the switches suitable for a variety of industrial applications.

Specifications

Input/Output Interface
Alarm Contact Channels: 2 x relay output in one M12 A-coded 5-pin male connector with current carrying capacity of 1 A @ 30 VDC
 
Ethernet Interface

10/100BaseT(X) Ports (M12 D-coded 4-pin female connector): 8
PoE Ports (10/100BaseT(X), M12 D-coded 4-pin female connector): 16
PoE Ports (100/1000BaseT(X), M12 X-coded 8-pin female connector): 2
10/100/1000BaseT(X) Ports (M12 X-coded 8-pin female connector with bypass relay): 2


 
Standards: IEEE 802.1D-2004 for Spanning Tree Protocol
IEEE 802.1p for Class of Service
IEEE 802.1Q for VLAN Tagging
IEEE 802.1s for Multiple Spanning Tree Protocol
IEEE 802.1w for Rapid Spanning Tree Protocol
IEEE 802.1X for authentication
IEEE 802.3 for 10BaseT
IEEE 802.3ab for 1000BaseT(X)
IEEE 802.3ad for Port Trunk with LACP
IEEE 802.3af/at for PoE/PoE+ 0utput: TN-4500A Series PoE models
IEEE 802.3u for 100BaseT(X) and 100BaseFX
IEEE 802.3x for flow control
IEEE 802.3z for 1000BaseSX/LX/LHX/ZX
 
Ethernet Software Features
Broadcast Forwarding: IP directed broadcast, broadcast forwarding
Configuration Options: Command Line Interface (CLI), Command Line Interface (CLI) through Serial/Telnet/SSH, Web Console (HTTP/HTTPS), Windows Utility
Filter: 802.1Q, GMRP, GVRP, IGMP v1/v2/v3, Port-based VLAN, Static Multicast
Industrial Protocols: EtherNet/IP Adapter (Slave), Modbus TCP Server (Slave)
Management: Back Pressure Flow Control, DHCP Option 66/67/82, DHCP Server/Client, Flow control,
HTTP, IPv4/IPv6, LLDP, Port Mirror, QoS/CoS/ToS, RARP, RMON, SMTP, SNMP Inform,
SNMP Trap, Syslog, Telnet, Account Management
MIB: Bridge MIB, Ethernet-like MIB, MIB-II, P-BRIDGE MIB, Q-BRIDGE MIB, RMON MIB Groups 1, 2, 3, 9, RSTP MIB
Redundancy Protocols: Link Aggregation, MSTP, RSTP, STP, Turbo Chain, Turbo Ring v1/v2, Turbo Ring with DRC
Security: Broadcast storm protection, HTTPS/SSL, Local Account Accessibility, TACACS+, Port Lock, RADIUS, Rate Limit, SSH
Time Management: IEEE 1588 PTP v1/v2, NTP Server/Client, SNTP
 
Switch Properties
IGMP Groups: 256
Max. No. of VLANs: 64
VLAN ID Range: VID 1 to 4094
 
LED Interface
LED Indicators: STATE, PWR1, PWR2, FAULT, 10/100/1000M
 
Serial Interface
Console Port: M12 A-coded male connector
 
Power Parameters
Input Current: 7.2 mA @ 24 VDC
Input Voltage: 24/36/48/72/96/110 VDC
No. of Power Inputs: 2
Operating Voltage: 16.8 to 137.5 VDC
Overload Current Protection: Supported
Power Connector: M23 connector
Reverse Polarity Protection: Supported
Total PoE Power Budget: 120 W
 
Physical Characteristics
Housing: Metal
IP Rating: IP42
Dimensions: 347.8 x 132 x 122.3 mm (13.70 x 5.20 x 4.81 in)
Weight: 3304 g (7.27 lb)
Installation: DIN-rail mounting (optional), Wall mounting
Protection: PCB Conformal Coating
 
Environmental Limits
Operating Temperature: -40 to 75°C (-40 to 167°F)
Storage Temperature (package included): -40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)
Ambient Relative Humidity: 5 to 95% (non-condensing)
Altitude: 2000 m
 
Standards and Certifications
EMC: EN 55032/24
EMS: IEC 61000-4-2 ESD: Contact: 6 kV; Air: 8 kV
IEC 61000-4-3 RS: 80 MHz to 1 GHz: 20 V/m
IEC 61000-4-4 EFT: Power: 2 kV; Signal: 2 kV
IEC 61000-4-5 Surge: Power: 2 kV; Signal: 2 kV
IEC 61000-4-6 CS: 10 V
IEC 61000-4-8 PFMF
Freefall: IEC 60068-2-31
Radio Frequency: FCC
Railway: EN 50121-4, EN 50155, IEC 60571
Railway Fire Protection: EN 45545-2
Safety: IEC 60950-1, UL 61010-2-201
Shock: IEC 60068-2-27, IEC 61373, EN 50155
Vibration: IEC 60068-2-64, IEC 61373, EN 50155
 
Declaration
Green Product: RoHS, CRoHS, WEEE
 
MTBF
Standards: Telcordia SR332
Time: 392,746 hrs
 
Warranty
Warranty Period: 5 years

Le immagini e le caratteristiche dei prodotti presenti sul sito sono di proprietà di MOXA Inc. E' espressamente vietata la riproduzione dei contenuti del sito in qualsiasi modo ed a qualsiasi scopo senza la preventiva autorizzazione scritta da parte di Lastella Trade o MOXA Inc. Le immagini presenti sono a puro titolo esplicativo, in alcuni casi sono foto di gruppo e potrebbero subire variazioni senza preavviso, per le caratteristiche del prodotto fa fede la descrizione prodotto.





Sei interessato a un Preventivo ?

Hai una azienda e sei interessato ad un grosso acquisto di merce?
Contattaci per avere una offerta Personalizzata

Clicca qui

Distribuiamo Moxa
Distribuiamo Takachi
Distribuiamo Planet
Distribuiamo Advantech
Distribuiamo Digitus
Distribuiamo Mean Well
Distribuiamo 3onedata
Distribuiamo Sirio Antenne

Resta collegato... iscriviti alla Newsletter