WGS-804HPT Planet wall mount ethernet switches

WGS-804HPT Planet

WGS-804HPT

Industrial 8-Port 10/100/1000T Wall-mounted Managed Switch with 4-Port PoE+ (-40~75 degrees C)

Clicca per maggiori dettagli

Q.tà':

Articoli Prezzo (IVA esc.)
1+ pz.€ 211,65

Prezzo di 1 pz. iva (22%) inclusa: € 258,21

Disponibilità: 10 gg lav

  >> I tempi protrebbero essere piĆ¹ lunghi da quelli indicati <<

Brand: PLANET

SKU: 115439

Model: WGS-804HPT

Line: 1G

Prodotti Correlati

Planet

SFP-Port 1000BASE-T Module

1+ pezzi:  € 48,42   

Planet

SFP-Port 1000BASE-BX (WDM, TX:1550nm) ...

1+ pezzi:  € 24,99   

Planet

SFP-Port 1000BASE-SX mini-GBIC module ...

1+ pezzi:  € 19,53   

Planet

240W 48V DC Single Output Industrial ...

1+ pezzi:  € 90,60   

Planet

480W 48V DC Single Output Industrial ...

1+ pezzi:  € 160,11   

Mean Well

AC/DC Enclosed DIN RAIL 240W 48Vdc 5A ...

1+ pezzi:  € 75,06   

 Easily-deployed and Expanded Network

Designed to be installed in a wall enclosure or simply mounted on a wall at any convenient location, PLANET WGS-804HPT, an innovative, Industrial 8-port 10/100/1000T Wall-mounted Managed Switch with 4-Port PoE+, offers IPv6/IPv4 dual stack management, intelligent Layer 2 management functions, and user-friendly interface. The WGS-804HPT is able to operate reliably, stably and quietly in any environment without affecting its performance. With a total power budget of up to 144 watts for different kinds of PoE applications and featuring ultra networking speed and operating temperature ranging from -40 to 75 degrees C in a compact but rugged IP30 metal housing, the WGS-804HPT is an ideal solution to meeting the demand for the following network applications:
■ Building/Home automation network
■ Internet of things (IoT)
■ IP surveillance
■ Wireless LAN

Hardware Specifications

Copper Ports: 8-Port 10/100/1000BASE-T RJ45 auto-MDI/MDI-X ports
PoE Inject Port: 4-Port with 802.3af / 802.3at PoE injector function (Port-1 to Port-4)
Switch Architecture: Store-and-Forward
Switch Fabric: 16Gbps/non-blocking
Switch Throughput@64 bytes: 11.9Mpps @64 bytes
MAC Address Table: 8K entries
Shared Data Buffer: 4.1 megabits
Flow Control: IEEE 802.3x pause frame for full-duplex
Back pressure for half-duplex
Jumbo Frame: 10KB
Reset Button: < 5 sec: System reboot
> 5 sec: Factory default
LED: Power LED: Power (Green)
PoE Power Usage LED: 30W, 60W, 90W, 120W (Green)
PoE Port(Port-1 to Port-4):
PoE-in-Use (Orange)
LNK/ACT (Green)
10/100/1000BASE-TX Port (Port-5 to Port-8):
1000 (Green)
LNK/ACT (Green)
Connector: ■ Removable 3-pin terminal block for power input
 - Pin 1/2 for Power (Pin 1: V+ / Pin 2: V-)
 - Pin 3 for earth ground
■ DC power jack with 2.0mm central pole
Power Requirements: 48~56V DC, 3A (max.)
Power Consumption/ Dissipation: Max. 152 watts/519 BTU
Dimensions (W x D x H): 148 x 25 x 134 mm
Weight: 625g
ESD Protection: Contact Discharge 4KV DC
Air Discharge 8KV DC
Enclosure: Metal
Installation: Wall mount, magnetic wall mount and DIN-rail kit

Power over Ethernet

PoE Standard: IEEE 802.3af / 802.3at Power over Ethernet PSE
PoE Power Supply Type: End-span
PoE Power Output: IEEE 802.3af Standard
- Per port 48V~56V DC (depending on the power supply), max. 15.4 watts
 
IEEE 802.3at Standard
- Per port 50V~56V DC (depending on the power supply), max. 36 watts
Power Pin Assignment: 1/2(+), 3/6(-)
PoE Power Budget: 144 watts (depending on power input)
Max. Number of Class 2 PDs: 4
Max. Number of Class 3 PDs: 4
Max. Number of Class 4 PDs: 4

Layer 2 Functions

Port Mirroring: TX/RX/Both
Many-to-1 monitor
VLAN: 802.1Q tagged-based VLAN
Up to 256 VLAN groups, out of 4094 VLAN IDs
802.1ad Q-in-Q tunneling (VLAN stacking)
Voice VLAN
Protocol VLAN
Private VLAN (Protected port)
GVRP
Management VLAN
Link Aggregation: IEEE 802.3ad LACP and static trunk
Supports 4 groups with 4 ports per trunk
Spanning Tree Protocol: STP, IEEE 802.1D Spanning Tree Protocol
RSTP, IEEE 802.1w Rapid Spanning Tree Protocol
MSTP, IEEE 802.1s Multiple Spanning Tree Protocol
STP BPDU Guard, BPDU Filtering and BPDU Forwarding
IGMP Snooping: IPv4 IGMP (v2/v3) snooping
IGMP querier
Up to 256 multicast groups
MLD Snooping: IPv6 MLD (v1/v2) snooping, up to 256 multicast groups
Access Control List: IPv4/IPv6 IP-based ACL/MAC-based ACL
IPv4/IPv6 IP-based ACE/MAC-based ACE
QoS: 8 mapping ID to 8 level priority queues
- Port Number
- 802.1p priority
- DSCP/IP precedence of IPv4/IPv6 packets
Traffic classification based, strict priority and WRR
Ingress/Egress Rate Limit per port bandwidth control
Security: IEEE 802.1X port-based authentication
Built-in RADIUS client to co-operate with RADIUS server
RADIUS/TACACS+ authentication
IP-MAC port binding
MAC filtering
Static MAC address
DHCP snooping and DHCP Option82
STP BPDU guard, BPDU filtering and BPDU forwarding
DoS attack prevention
ARP inspection
IP source guard
Storm control support
Broadcast/Unknown unicast/Unknown multicast

Management Functions

Basic Management Interfaces: Web browser/Telnet/SNMP v1, v2c, v3
Firmware upgrade by HTTP/TFTP protocol through Ethernet network
Configuration upload/download through HTTP/TFTP
Remote/Local Syslog
System log
LLDP protocol
SNTP
PLANET Smart Discovery Utility
Secure Management Interfaces: SSH, SSL, SNMP v3
SNMP MIBs: RFC 1213 MIB-II
RFC 1215 Generic Traps
RFC 1493 Bridge MIB
RFC 2674 Bridge MIB Extensions
RFC 2737 Entity MIB (version 2)
RFC 2819 RMON (1, 2, 3, 9)
RFC 2863 Interface Group MIB
RFC 3635 Ethernet-like MIB

Standards Conformance

Regulatory Compliance: FCC Part 15 Class A, CE
Stability Testing: IEC 60068-2-32 (free fall)
IEC 60068-2-27 (shock)
IEC 60068-2-6 (vibration)
Standards Compliance: IEEE 802.3 10BASE-T
IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-TX/100BASE-FX
IEEE 802.3z Gigabit SX/LX
IEEE 802.3ab Gigabit 1000BASE-T
IEEE 802.3x Flow Control and Back Pressure
IEEE 802.3ad Port Trunk with LACP
IEEE 802.1D Spanning Tree Protocol
IEEE 802.1w Rapid Spanning Tree Protocol
IEEE 802.1s Multiple Spanning Tree Protocol
IEEE 802.1p Class of Service
IEEE 802.1Q VLAN Tagging
IEEE 802.1x Port Authentication Network Control
IEEE 802.1ab LLDP
RFC 768 UDP
RFC 793 TFTP
RFC 791 IP
RFC 792 ICMP
RFC 2068 HTTP
RFC 1112 IGMP v1
RFC 2236 IGMP v2
RFC 3376 IGMP v3
RFC 2710 MLD v1
RFC 3810 MLD v2

Environment

Operating: Temperature: -40 ~ 75 degrees C
Relative Humidity: 5 ~ 95% (non-condensing)
Storage: Temperature: -40 ~ 85 degrees C
Relative Humidity: 5 ~ 95% (non-condensing)

Le immagini e le caratteristiche dei prodotti presenti sul sito sono di proprietà di Planet Inc. E' espressamente vietata la riproduzione dei contenuti del sito in qualsiasi modo ed a qualsiasi scopo senza la preventiva autorizzazione scritta da parte di Lastella Trade o Planet Inc. Le immagini presenti sono a puro titolo esplicativo, in alcuni casi sono foto di gruppo e potrebbero subire variazioni senza preavviso, per le caratteristiche del prodotto fa fede la descrizione prodotto.





Sei interessato a un Preventivo ?

Hai una azienda e sei interessato ad un grosso acquisto di merce?
Contattaci per avere una offerta Personalizzata

Clicca qui

Distribuiamo Moxa
Distribuiamo Takachi
Distribuiamo Planet
Distribuiamo Advantech
Distribuiamo Digitus
Distribuiamo Mean Well
Distribuiamo 3onedata
Distribuiamo Sirio Antenne

Resta collegato... iscriviti alla Newsletter