ADAM-6521-BE ADVANTECH DIN Rail Unmanaged switches

ADAM-6521-BE ADVANTECH

ADAM-6521-BE

Industrial Unmanaged Ethernet Swicth with 4 Ports 10/100Base-T(X) + 1-port 100 Mbps Multi-mode SC type fiber optic

Quantità':

Prezzo per pezzo

€ 401,79

(IVA esclusa)

€ 490,18 (IVA inclusa)

Prezzo di 1 pz. iva (22%) inclusa: € 490,18

Disponibilità: 10 gg lav

Brand: ADVANTECH

SKU: 117428

Model: ADAM-6521-BE

Line: 100M

Bisogno di aiuto?


 Features

  • Provides 4 x 10/100 Mbps Ethernet ports with RJ-45 connector
  • Provides 1 x 100 Mbps multi/single-mode fiber port with SC/ST connector
  • Supports full/half duplex flow control
  • Supports Integrated Loop-up engine
  • Supports MDI/MDI-X auto crossover
  • Provides broadcast storm protection
  • Supports +10 ~ 30 VDC voltage power input
  • Provides surge (EFT) protection 3,000 VDC for power line
  • Supports 4,000 VDC Ethernet ESD protection
  • Provides flexible mounting: DIN-rail, Wall, Stack
  • Supports operating temperatures from -10 ~ 65° C

Introduction

ADAM-6521 and ADAM-6521S are industrial-grade Ethernet switch with a fiber optic port that makes it possible to expand industrial networks fast and cost-effectively. ADAM-6521
and ADAM-6521S of 1 fiber port and 4-RJ-45 ports. With fiber optics, you can prevent noise interfering with your system and implement transmission distances up to 15 km.
ADAM-6521 and ADAM-6521S are especially suited for industrial environments with Ethernet networking needs such as: semi-conductor factories, inventory control environments,
assembly line and production and more.
ADAM-6521 and ADAM-6521S support a wide voltage range of +10 ~ 30 VDC over the terminal block, and 3,000 VDC surge (EFT) protection to protect it from being damaged by
over-voltage. A wide operating temperature range from -10 to 65° C (14 ~ 149° F), makes it functional in harsh operating environments. They also have six inclusive LED indicators
which make troubleshooting the ADAM-6521 and ADAM-6521S easier. Each port has a pair of LEDs that indicate link status and transmission speed. This function conveniently
informs users of any collisions, the link status, power failure and data receipts for immediate on-site diagnostics. 

Specifications

Communications

Standard: IEEE 802.3, 802.3u, 802.3x
LAN: 10/100Base-T, 100Base-FX
Transmission Distance: 
Ethernet: Up to 100 m
Multi-mode Fiber: Up to 2 km
Transmission Speed: Up to 100 Mbps

Interface

Connectors: 4 x RJ-45, 1 x SC type fiber connector
2-pin removable screw terminal (power)
LED Indicators: Power, Link (100Base-FX), 100/10M (Ethernet)

Power

Power Consumption: Max. 3 W
Power Input: 1 x Unregulated 10 ~ 30 VDC

Mechanism

Dimensions (W x H x D): 70 x 112 x 27 mm
Enclosure: IP30, ABS+PC with solid mounting kits
Mounting: DIN 35 rail, Wall, Stack

Protection

ESD (Ethernet): 4,000 VDC
Surge (EFT for power): 3,000 VDC

Environment

Operating Temperature: -10 ~ 65° C (14 ~ 149° F)
stack: -10 ~ 60° C (14 ~ 140° F)
Storage Temperature: -20 ~ 80° C (-4 ~ 176° F)
Operating Humidity: 20 ~ 95% (non-condensing)
Storage Humidity: 0 ~ 95% (non-condensing)
MTBF: 1,150,000 hrs

Disclaimer

Sei interessato a un Preventivo ?

Hai una azienda e sei interessato ad un grosso acquisto di merce?
Contattaci per avere una offerta Personalizzata

Clicca qui

I Nostri Marchi

Distribuiamo Moxa
Distribuiamo Takachi
Distribuiamo Planet
Distribuiamo Advantech
Distribuiamo Digitus
Distribuiamo Mean Well
Distribuiamo 3onedata
Distribuiamo Sirio Antenne

Resta collegato... iscriviti alla Newsletter

© 2020. Lastella Trade

site by www.davidesantandrea.it & Lastella Trade