EKI-2526S-AE ADVANTECH DIN Rail Unmanaged switches

EKI-2526S-AE ADVANTECH

EKI-2526S-AE

Industrial Unmanaged Ethernet Swicth with 4 Ports 10/100Base-T(X) + 2-port 100 Mbps Single-mode SC type fiber optic

Quantità':

Prezzo per pezzo

€ 530,44

(IVA esclusa)

€ 647,14 (IVA inclusa)

Prezzo di 1 pz. iva (22%) inclusa: € 647,14

Disponibilità: 10 gg lav

Brand: ADVANTECH

SKU: 117210

Model: EKI-2526S-AE

Line: 100M

Bisogno di aiuto?


Features

  • Provides 4 x 10/100 Mbps Ethernet ports with RJ45 connector
  • Provides 2 x 100 Mbps Single-mode SC type fiber optic port (EKI-2526S)
  • Supports full/half duplex flow control
  • Supports MDI/MDI-X auto crossover
  • Provides broadcast storm protection
  • Provides redundant 12 ~ 48 VDC power input
  • Provides flexible mounting: DIN-rail and Wall mount

Introduction

EKI-2525M/2526M/2526S are industrial-grade Ethernet switches that enable you to expand your industrial network fast and cost-effectively. The
EKI-2525M/2526M/2526S have four 10/100 Mbps Ethernet ports, and additionally the EKI-2525M/2526M provides one or two multi-mode fiber-optic ports, while the 2526S provide
one or two single-mode single-mode fiber-optic ports. Using fiber-optics, you can prevent noise from interfering with your system and supports high-speed (100 Mbps) and highdistance (up to 30 km) transmissions.
EKI-2525M/2526M/2526S have industrial-grade designs, assuring high reliability and stability in harsh environments, making it a robust bridge between enterprise fiber-optic
backbones and Ethernet devices. EKI-2525M/2526M/2526S includes a switch controller that can automatically sense transmission speeds. The RJ45 interface can also be autodetected,
so MDI or MDI-X is automatically selected and a crossover cable is not required. All the Ethernet ports have memory buffers that support the store and forward mechanism, assuring
all data is transmitted properly.

Specifications

Communications

Standard: IEEE 802.3, 802.3u, 802.3x
LAN: 10/100Base-T (X), 100Base-FX
Transmission Distance: Ethernet: Up to 100 m
Single-mode Fiber: Up to 30 km (EKI-2526S)
Transmission Speed: Up to 100 Mbps
Optical Fiber: Wavelength:1310nm
 
Single-Mode Wavelength: 1310 nm
 Tx Power: -8/-15 dBm
Rx Sensitivity: -34 dBm
Parameters: 9/125 um

Interface

Connectors: 4 x RJ45 ports
2 x SC type fiber connector
6-pin removable screw terminal (Power & Relay)
LED Indicators: P1, P2, P-Fail
10/100TX: Link/Activity, Duplex/Collision

Power

Power Consumption.  6.45 W
Power Input: 12 ~ 48 VDC, redundant dual inputs
Fault Output: 1 Relay Output

Mechanism

Dimensions: (W x H x D) 37 x 140 x 95 mm (1.46" x 5.51" x 3.74")
Enclosure: IP30, Metal shell with solid mounting kits
Mounting: DIN-rail, Wall

Protection

Reverse Polarity: Present
Overload Current: Present

Environment

Operating Temperature:  -10~60°C (14~140°F
Storage Temperature: -40 ~ 85°C (-40 ~ 185°F)
Operating Humidity: 5 ~ 95% (non-condensing)
Storage Humidity: 0 ~ 95% (non-condensing)
MTBF: 610,453 hours

Certification

Safety:
 UL 60950-1, CAN/CSA-C22.2 No.60950, Class I,
 Division 2
 
EMI: FCC Part 15 Subpart B Class A, EN 55022 Class A
 
EMs: 
 EN 61000-4-2, EN 61000-4-3, EN 61000-4-4
 EN 61000-4-5, EN 61000-4-6, EN 61000-4-8
 
Shock: IEC60068-2-27
Freefall: IEC60068-2-32
Vibration: IEC60068-2-6

Disclaimer

Sei interessato a un Preventivo ?

Hai una azienda e sei interessato ad un grosso acquisto di merce?
Contattaci per avere una offerta Personalizzata

Clicca qui

I Nostri Marchi

Distribuiamo Moxa
Distribuiamo Takachi
Distribuiamo Planet
Distribuiamo Advantech
Distribuiamo Digitus
Distribuiamo Mean Well
Distribuiamo 3onedata
Distribuiamo Sirio Antenne

Resta collegato... iscriviti alla Newsletter

© 2020. Lastella Trade

site by www.davidesantandrea.it & Lastella Trade