FRT-401 Planet Fiber Router

FRT-401 Planet

FRT-401

Internet Fiber Router (SC, MM) with 4-Port Switch – 2km

Clicca per maggiori dettagli

Q.tà':

Articoli Prezzo (IVA esc.)
1+ pz.€ 83,57

Prezzo di 1 pz. iva (22%) inclusa: € 101,96

Disponibilità: 10 gg lav

  >> I tempi protrebbero essere piĆ¹ lunghi da quelli indicati <<

Brand: PLANET

SKU: 115731

Model: FRT-401

 With growing network services such as HDTV, IPTV, voice-over-IP (VoIP) and multimedia broadband applications, the demand for bandwidth rises quickly. The current broadband environment has not reached its requirements. Rather, the FTTH (fiber-to-the-home) would be the most promising NGN (Next Generation Networking) application to fulfill the demand.
PLANET Internet Fiber Router, FRT-40x series, provides office and residential users with the ideal solution for sharing a high-speed fiber Internet connection and four 10/100Mbps Fast Ethernet backbone. The FRT-40x series is a perfect FTTH Digital Home Router which can provide very high performance access to Internet, both downstream and upstream up to 100Mbps through the fiber interface. For the WAN connection, the FRT-40x series supports several common optical connectors including 100Base-BX, 100Base-LX, 100Base-FX and Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP). The Fiber Router can be implemented easily for optical fiber deployment.
The FRT-40x series provides QoS functions to enable smooth network services. Traffic priority can be assigned by the router to guarantee some important and specific transmissions, especially for real-time streaming multimedia applications such as the on-line gaming, VoIP, and IPTV to keep the bandwidth usage smoothly. Furthermore, the FRT-40x Fiber Router series not only provides basic router functions like DHCP server, Virtual Server, DMZ, and UPnP, but also features full firewall functions including Network Address Translation (NAT), IP / Port / MAC Filtering and Content Filtering. It serves as an Internet firewall to protect your network from being accessed by unauthorized users.

Applications

Internet Connection with Fiber Optic

The FRT-40x series is the perfect solution to connecting a small group of PCs to a high-speed Internet connection allowing multiple users to access the Internet simultaneously. With the built-in 100Base-FX fiber interface, the FRT-40x series supports WAN distance up to 15~60 km by working with different types of optic fiber connectors. The FRT-40x is the ideal solution for FTTH (Fiber-to-the-home) applications. It can handle multiple high-throughput services such as IPTV, on-line gaming, VoIP and Internet access to keep the bandwidth usage smoothly. The FRT-40x series also incorporates a 4-Port 10/100Base-TX switching hub, which makes it easily create or extend your LAN and prevents the attacks from Internet.

Features and Benefits

  • Fiber Interface for FTTH / IPTV applications
  • Complies with IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX standard
  • Long distance connection based on optical fiber transceiver
  • Various choices for fiber-connector from SC, WDM and SFP, multi-mode / single-mode fiber / 100Base SFP
  • Functions with PLANET 100Base-FX Media Conversion and MFB-Series Transceiver
  • QoS support
  • 802.1Q VLAN support
  • Built-in 4-Port 10/100 Mbps Ethernet switch
  • Router / Bridge mode support
  • SPI Firewall security for Anti-DoS Prevention
  • IP / Port / MAC Filtering and Content Filtering
  • TS-1000 and 802.3ah OAM support
  • Supports SNMP v1/v2c

Specifications

Product 

Ports: WAN
1 x 100Base-FX port
 
LAN
4 x 10/100Base-TX port
Optic Interface: 
Connector: SC
Mode: Multi-mode
Distance: 2km
Optic Wavelength: 850nm
Launch Power(dBm): 
Max.: -14
Min.: -19.0
Receive Sensitivity: -34.5
Maximum Input Power: -14
Fiber-optic Cable: 
• 50/125μm or 62.5/125μm multi-mode fiber cable, up to 2km.
• 9/125μm single-mode cable, provide long distance for 15/20/35/50km or longer (varies on SFP module)
LED Indicators: PWR, Fiber, LAN1-4
Button: 1 x reset button

Software

Max. Sessions: 4096
Protocol / Feature: Router and Bridge mode
Static Routing and RIPv1/2
DMZ and Virtual Server
802.1D
802.1Q VLAN support
QoS
SNTP
DHCP Server / Client
IGMP Proxy and DNS Proxy
Universal Plug and Play (UPnP) Compliant
DDNS (Dynamic Domain Name System)
VPN: VPN Pass-through
Security: Built-in NAT Firewall
MAC / IP/ Port Filtering
Content Filtering
SPI Firewall support
Password protection for system management
Management: Web-Based configuration
Available Syslog support
TR-069*
SNMP v1/v2c
TS-1000 and 802.3ah OAM support

Environment Specifications

Dimensions (W x D x H): 186 x 143 x 35mm
Power: 12V DC, 1A
Temperature / Humidity: Operating: 0~50 degrees C, 5~90% (non-condensing)
Storage: -10~70 degrees C, 0~95% (non-condensing)
Emission: FCC, CE

Le immagini e le caratteristiche dei prodotti presenti sul sito sono di proprietà di Planet Inc. E' espressamente vietata la riproduzione dei contenuti del sito in qualsiasi modo ed a qualsiasi scopo senza la preventiva autorizzazione scritta da parte di Lastella Trade o Planet Inc. Le immagini presenti sono a puro titolo esplicativo, in alcuni casi sono foto di gruppo e potrebbero subire variazioni senza preavviso, per le caratteristiche del prodotto fa fede la descrizione prodotto.





Sei interessato a un Preventivo ?

Hai una azienda e sei interessato ad un grosso acquisto di merce?
Contattaci per avere una offerta Personalizzata

Clicca qui

Distribuiamo Moxa
Distribuiamo Takachi
Distribuiamo Planet
Distribuiamo Advantech
Distribuiamo Digitus
Distribuiamo Mean Well
Distribuiamo 3onedata
Distribuiamo Sirio Antenne

Resta collegato... iscriviti alla Newsletter