GPL-GSFP-C++ Planet GPON OLT SFP

GPL-GSFP-C++ Planet

GPL-GSFP-C++ Planet

GPL-GSFP-C++

GPON OLT SFP Transceiver (Class C++, Optical Power: 4.5dBm~10dBm, Download 2.5G/Upload 1.25G, TX: 1490nm, RX: 1310nm) - 20km

Clicca per maggiori dettagli

Q.tà':

Prezzo per pezzo

€ 60,02

(IVA esclusa)

€ 73,22(IVA enclusa)

Prezzo di 1 pz. iva (22%) inclusa: € 73,22

Disponibilità: 10 gg lav

  >> I tempi protrebbero essere piĆ¹ lunghi da quelli indicati <<

Brand: PLANET

SKU: 116102

Model: GPL-GSFP-C++

 PLANET GPON OLT SFP Quad (small form factor pluggable) Transceiver (GPL-GSFP) is specifically designed for high-performance integrated duplex data link over single mode optical fiber, and its single fiber bi-directional data links with symmetric 2.488Gbps Tx and 1.244Gbps Rx. It is compliant with ITU-T G.984.2 and hot pluggable. 
The GPON OLT SFP Transceiver also supports SFP-DDM (digital diagnostic monitor) function that greatly helps network administrators to easily monitor real-time parameters of the SFP, such as optical output power, optical input power, temperature, laser bias current, and transceiver supply voltage. 

Applications

The GPL-GSFP can be connected to PLANET GPL-8000’s GPON SFP interface. With that, the deployment distance can be extended up to 20 kilometers (single-mode, SC). The GPL-GSFP is hot-pluggable and hot-swappable. You can plug in and pull out the transceiver to/from any GPON SFP port without having to power off the switch.

Features and Benefits

  • Supports ITU-T G.984.2 GPON OLT C+/C++application
  • TX:1490nm, RX:1310nm
  • Single SC (WDM) interface connector 
  • Single fiber bi-directional data links with symmetric 2.488Gbps Tx and 1.244Gbps Rx
  • Distance up to 20km over 9/125µm fiber cable
  • Plug and Play installation
  • 2-wire interface for integrated digital diagnostic monitoring
  • Receiver Reset, Signal Detect, RSSI function indication (RESET, RX_SD, RSSI)
  • SFP package with SC/UPC receptacle optical interface
  • Single +3.3V power supply
  • 0 to 70 degrees C operating tem

Specifications

Fiber Type: Single-mode
Connector: SC (WDM)
Optical Power: 4.5dBm~10dBm
Wavelength: TX: 1490nm,RX: 1310nm
Maximum Distance: 20m
Operating Temperature: 0~70 degrees C

Le immagini e le caratteristiche dei prodotti presenti sul sito sono di proprietà di Planet Inc. E' espressamente vietata la riproduzione dei contenuti del sito in qualsiasi modo ed a qualsiasi scopo senza la preventiva autorizzazione scritta da parte di Lastella Trade o Planet Inc. Le immagini presenti sono a puro titolo esplicativo, in alcuni casi sono foto di gruppo e potrebbero subire variazioni senza preavviso, per le caratteristiche del prodotto fa fede la descrizione prodotto.





Sei interessato a un Preventivo ?

Hai una azienda e sei interessato ad un grosso acquisto di merce?
Contattaci per avere una offerta Personalizzata

Clicca qui

Distribuiamo Moxa
Distribuiamo Takachi
Distribuiamo Planet
Distribuiamo Advantech
Distribuiamo Digitus
Distribuiamo Mean Well
Distribuiamo 3onedata
Distribuiamo Sirio Antenne

Resta collegato... iscriviti alla Newsletter