GPN-400ACV Planet GPON ONU

GPN-400ACV Planet

GPN-400ACV

GPON HGU with 4-Port GbE, 1200Mbps 802.11ac Wireless and 2-Port FXS (1 x USB)

Clicca per maggiori dettagli

Q.tà':

Articoli Prezzo (IVA esc.)
1+ pz.€ 67,95

Prezzo di 1 pz. iva (22%) inclusa: € 82,90

Disponibilità: 10 gg lav

  >> I tempi protrebbero essere piĆ¹ lunghi da quelli indicati <<

Brand: PLANET

SKU: 116104

Model: GPN-400ACV

 Delivering High-Demand Service Connectivity for ISP / Triple Play Devices

PLANET GPN-400ACV is a GPON Wi-Fi ONU (Optical Network Unit) equipped with one GPON port, four 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 LAN ports and two FXS RJ11 interfaces. It is also a high-end line with IEEE 802.11ac/n standard multi-terminal product. It provides residential and office users with the ideal solution for sharing an ultra high-speed fiber optic broadband connection. When functioning with PLANET GPON Optical Network Terminal (OLT) GPL-8000, the GPN-400ACV provides highly-effective GPON solutions for FTTH network.

Applications

High Scalability and Flexibility in Multiple Applications

PLANET GPN-400ACV provides ultra high-speed Internet connection with PLANET OLT (GPL-8000) via new GPON technology. The upstream and downstream transmission speed provided is up to 1.25Gbps and its maximum distance can be 20km. Through the PON technology, the GPN-400ACV can receive and deliver high-speed voice, data and video services. It offers competitive advantages including a long-term life expectancy of the fiber infrastructure, lower operating costs from the reduction of “active” components, easy Installation and maintenance, and most importantly, offering a much greater and more stable bandwidth. The GPN-400ACV is the perfect solution working with PLANET OLT GPL-8000 to offer benefits of cost-effectiveness, scalability and flexibility to network deployment.

Features and Benefits

GPON

  • 1 x SC/UPC type GPON port
  • Up to 1.25Gbps upstream and 2.5Gbps downstream
  • Up to 20km
  • Supports 128-bit triple churning algorithm

Ethernet

  • Supports 802.1Q VLAN, QoS
  • Supports broadcast storm protection
  • Supports bandwidth control
  • Supports IGMP snooping/proxy
  • Supports IPv4/IPv6

Specifications

Hardware Specifications

Interfaces: [PON Port]
1 x GPON Port, SC/UPC
 
[Ethernet Port]
4 x 10/100/1000T RJ45
 
[FXS Port]
2 x RJ11 Port
 
[USB Port]
1 x USB 2.0 Port Type A, 5V 500mA
Antenna: Gain:
2.4GHz: 2 x 5dBi external antenna
5GHz: 2 x 5dBi external antenna
Button: 1 x Power ON/OFF button
1 x reset button (Press for about 10 seconds to reset the device to factory default.)
1 x WLAN enable/disable button
1 x LED on/off button
Dimensions (W x D x H): 230 x 140 x 34.9 mm
Weight: 400g
Power Input: 12V DC, 1.5A
Power Consumption: 15W

PON Specifications

Transmission Speed: Downstream: 2.5 Gbps
Upstream: 1.25 Gbps
Optic Wavelength: TX: 1310mm
RX:1490mm
Optical Receive Sensitivity: < -28 dBm
Optical Tx Power: 0.5~5 dBm

Wireless Interface Specifications

Standard: IEEE 802.11ac 5GHz
IEEE 802.11a/n 5GHz
IEEE 802.11b/g/n 2.4GHz
Frequency Band: Simultaneous 2.4GHz and 5GHz
Modulation Type: 802.11ac: OFDM (BPSK / QPSK / 16QAM / 64QAM / 256QAM)
802.11a/g/n: OFDM (BPSK / QPSK / 16QAM / 64QAM)
802.11b: DSSS (DBPSK / DQPSK / CCK)
Data Transmission Rates: 2.4GHz up to 300Mbps
5GHz up to 867Mbps
Channel: 2.4GHz:
FCC (America): 2.412~2.462GHz (11 Channels)
ETSI (Europe): 2.412~2.472GHz (13 Channels)
5GHz:
5.180-5.240GHz, 5.745-5.825GHz (up to 9 channels)
 
*The actual channels in application will vary depending on the regulation in different regions and countries.
Channel Width: 802.11ac: 20/40/80MHz
802.11n: 20/40MHz
Max. RF Power / EIRP: 2.4GHz: < 20dBm
5GHz: < 20dBm
Receive Sensitivity: [2.4GHz]
11g (54Mbps): -77dBm
11n (20M) mode: -74dBm
11n (40M) mode: -72dBm
 
[5GHz]
11a (6Mbps): -89dBm
11a (54Mbps): -79dBm
11n (20M) mode: -72dBm
11n (40M) mode: -71dBm
11ac (20M) mode: -71dBm
11ac (40M) mode: -66dBm
11ac (80M) mode: -63dBm

Wireless Management Features

Encryption Security: WEP (64/128-bit) encryption security
WPA-Personal / WPA2-Personal (TKIP/AES)
Mixed WPA / WPA2-PSK
Wireless Security: Provides wireless LAN ACL (Access Control List) filtering
Wireless URL filtering
Enables/Disables SSID broadcast
Wireless Advanced: WMM (Wi-Fi multimedia): 802.11e wireless QoS
Provides wireless statistics
Max. Supported Clients: 2.4GHz wireless: 32
5GHz wireless: 32

Router Features

Internet Connection Type: Shares data and Internet access for users, supporting the following Internet accesses:
DHCP
Static IP
PPPoE
Firewall: NAT/NAPT firewall, SPI firewall
Built-in NAT server which supports Port Forwarding and DMZ
Built-in firewall with URL filtering, and MAC address filtering
LAN: Built-in DHCP server supporting static IP address distribution
Supports packet statistics
USB Sharing: Samba
DLNA media server
System Management: Web-based (HTTP) management interface
Remote management (WAN Access Control)
Supports UPnP, DDNS
SNTP synchronization
System log

VoIP Protocols and Standard

Standard: SIP/H.248
T.38 (G.711 Fax pass-through)
Voice Codec: G.711A/G.711U/G.723/G.729
Voice Standard: VAD (Voice Activity Detection)
CNG (Comfort Noise Generation)

Environment Specifications

Temperature: Operating temperature: 0 ~ 45 degrees C
Storage temperature: -40 ~ 85 degrees C
Humidity: Operating Humidity: 10 ~ 85% non-condensing
Storage Humidity: 5 ~ 95% non-condensing

Standards Conformance

Standards Compliance: IEEE 802.3 10BASE-T
IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-TX
IEEE 802.3ab 1000BASE-T
IEEE 802.3x flow control and back pressure
IEEE 802.11ac (2T2R, up to 867Mbps)
IEEE 802.11n (2T2R, up to 300Mbps)

Le immagini e le caratteristiche dei prodotti presenti sul sito sono di proprietà di Planet Inc. E' espressamente vietata la riproduzione dei contenuti del sito in qualsiasi modo ed a qualsiasi scopo senza la preventiva autorizzazione scritta da parte di Lastella Trade o Planet Inc. Le immagini presenti sono a puro titolo esplicativo, in alcuni casi sono foto di gruppo e potrebbero subire variazioni senza preavviso, per le caratteristiche del prodotto fa fede la descrizione prodotto.





Sei interessato a un Preventivo ?

Hai una azienda e sei interessato ad un grosso acquisto di merce?
Contattaci per avere una offerta Personalizzata

Clicca qui

Distribuiamo Moxa
Distribuiamo Takachi
Distribuiamo Planet
Distribuiamo Advantech
Distribuiamo Digitus
Distribuiamo Mean Well
Distribuiamo 3onedata
Distribuiamo Sirio Antenne

Resta collegato... iscriviti alla Newsletter