IES3000-8GT4GS-2BP-2P220 3ONEDATA DIN Rail managed switches

IES3000-8GT4GS-2BP-2P220 3ONEDATA

IES3000-8GT4GS-2BP-2P220

Managed Bypass Ethernet Switch, 4 port 1000M SFP(SFP slot) + 8 port 10/100/1000Baes-T(X) (RJ45), dual power supply 220VAC, Bypass function, -40~75°

Clicca per maggiori dettagli

Q.tà':

Articoli Prezzo (IVA esc.)
1+ pz.€ 630,21

Prezzo di 1 pz. iva (22%) inclusa: € 768,86

Brand: 3ONEDATA

SKU: 119387

Model: IES3000-8GT4GS-2BP-2P220

Introduction

IES3000 series is industrial 12-port full gigabit managed Bypass Ethernet switch. Thisproduct provides gigabit copper port (optional PoE), gigabit SFP slot and 2 Bypass. Itadopts rack mounting to meet the requirements of different application scenes.Network management system supports various network protocols and industrial standards,such as ERPS, STP/RSTP/MSTP ring network protocol, 802.1Q VLAN, QoS, IGMP StaticMulticast, LLDP, Port Trunking, Port Mirroring, IPv6 Management, etc. It also possessescomplete management functions, including Port Configuration, Port Statistics, AccessControl, 802.1X Authentication, Network Diagnosis, Rapid Configuration, Online Upgradingand so on, and supports CLI, WEB, Telnet, SNMP and other access methods. It can provideusers with good experience with friendly design of network management system interface,simple and convenient operation.
 

Features and Benefits

  • SNMPv1/v2c/v3 is used for network management of various levels
  • RMON can be used for efficient and flexible network monitoring
  • Port mirroring can conduct data analysis and monitoring, which is convenient for online debugging
  • QoS supports real-time traffic classification and priority setting
  • LLDP can achieve automatic topology discovery, which is convenient for visual management
  • DHCP server and client can be used for distributing IP address
  • File management is convenient for the device rapid configuration and online upgrading
  • Log management has recorded booting, operation and connection information
  • SYSLOG supports transmitting system log information to remote server
  • Bandwidth management can reasonably distribute network bandwidth, preventing unpredictable network status
  • Port statistics can be used for port real-time traffic statistics
  • Support Console/Telnet/WEB management method
  • User password can conduct user hierarchical management to improve the device management security
 

Specifications

Standard & Protocol

IEEE 802.3 for 10Base-T
IEEE 802.3u for 100Base-TX
IEEE 802.3ab for 1000Base-T
IEEE 802.32 for 1000Base-X
G.8032 Standard for ERPS
IEEE 802.3x for Flow Control
IEEE 802.1 D for Spanning Tree Protocol
IEEE 802.1w for Rapid Spanning Tree Protocol
IEEE 802.1s for Multiple Spanning Tree Protocol
IEEE 802.1Q for VLAN
IEEE 802.1 p for Class of Service
IEEE 802.1X for 802.1X authentication
IEEE 802.1AB for LLDP
IEEE 802.3ad for LACP
IEEE 802.3af for PoE
IEEE 802.3at for PoE+
 

management

SNMP v1/v2c/v3 Centralized Management of Equipment, RMON,
Port Mirroring, QoS, LLDP, DHCP Server, DHCP Client, File
Management, Log Management, Port Statistics, SYSLOG
 

Security

Classification of User Permissions, Anti-attack Control, ACL, 802.1X Authentication, Port Alarm, Power Supply Alarm, Storm Suppression, SSHD Configuration, Telnet Configuration, HTTPS Configuration
 

Switch Function

802.1Q Vlan, Static/Dynamic Port Aggregation, Bandwidth
Management, Flow Control, Port Isolation
 

Unicastl Multicast

Static Multicast, GMRP, IGMP-Snooping
 

Redundancy Protocol

Ring, STP/RSTP/MSTP
 

Fault Diagnosis

Ping, Traceroute, Port Loopback
 

Time Management

SNTP
 

PoE

Maximum power of PoE port: 30W
PoE power supply pin: V+, V+, V- and V- correspond to 1, 2, 3 and 6
 

Interface

Copper port: 10/100/1000Base-T(X), RJ45, Automatic Flow Control, Full/Half Duplex Mode, MDI/MDI-X Autotunning
SFP slot: 1000Base-SFP
Flange interface: 2*4LC-LC, single mode fiber, supports Bypass
Console port: CLI command line management port (RS-232), RJ45
Alarm port: 2-pin 5.08mm pitch terminal blocks, support 1 relay alarm output, current carrying capacity is O.3A/125VAC or 1A/3OVDC

Le immagini e le caratteristiche dei prodotti presenti sul sito sono di proprietà di 3ONEDATA Inc. E' espressamente vietata la riproduzione dei contenuti del sito in qualsiasi modo ed a qualsiasi scopo senza la preventiva autorizzazione scritta da parte di Lastella Trade o 3ONEDATA Inc. Le immagini presenti sono a puro titolo esplicativo, in alcuni casi sono foto di gruppo e potrebbero subire variazioni senza preavviso, per le caratteristiche del prodotto fa fede la descrizione prodotto.





Sei interessato a un Preventivo ?

Hai una azienda e sei interessato ad un grosso acquisto di merce?
Contattaci per avere una offerta Personalizzata

Clicca qui

Distribuiamo Moxa
Distribuiamo Takachi
Distribuiamo Planet
Distribuiamo Advantech
Distribuiamo Digitus
Distribuiamo Mean Well
Distribuiamo 3onedata
Distribuiamo Sirio Antenne

Resta collegato... iscriviti alla Newsletter