IFGS-1022HPT Planet Gigabit PoE Unmanaged Switches

IFGS-1022HPT Planet

IFGS-1022HPT

Industrial 8-Port 10/100TX 802.3at PoE + 2-Port Gigabit TP/ SFP combo Ethernet Switch (-40~75 degrees C)

Quantità':

Prezzo per pezzo

€ 276,69

(IVA esclusa)

€ 337,56 (IVA inclusa)

Prezzo di 1 pz. iva (22%) inclusa: € 337,56

Disponibilità: 15 gg lav

Brand: PLANET

SKU: 115409

Model: IFGS-1022HPT

Line: 1G

Bisogno di aiuto?


Prodotti Correlati

Planet

MGB-GT

Prezzo:  € 31,82   

Planet

MGB-LB20

Prezzo:  € 22,14   

Planet

MGB-SX2

Prezzo:  € 17,29   

Planet

MGB-TSX

Prezzo:  € 19,37   

Mean Well

SDR-480-48

Prezzo:  € 174,00   

Mean Well

TDR-480-48

Prezzo:  € 240,25   

Mean Well

WDR-480-48

Prezzo:  € 202,30   

 Cost-effective Full PoE+ Power and Gigabit Extension Solution Ideal for Hardened Environment

Designed to be plug-and-play installed in heavy industrial demanding environments, the IFGS-1022HPT is a new member of PLANET Industrial-grade, DIN-rail type Unmanaged Fast Ethernet PoE+ Switch family with 8 10/100BASE-TX ports featuring 30-watt 802.3at PoE+, and 2 additional Gigabit copper/SFP combo interfaces for Gigabit Ethernet extension and video uplink.
The IFGS-1022HPT is designed with redundant power system and is able to operate reliably, stably and quietly in any hardened environment without affecting its performance. It comes with a total power budget of up to 240 watts for different kinds of PoE applications and operating temperature ranging from -40 to 75 degrees C in a rugged IP30 metal housing.

802.3at PoE+ Power and Ethernet Data Transmit Distance Extension

The IFGS-1022HPT has a built-in solid DIP switch providing “Standard” and “Extend” operation modes. The IFGS-1022HPT operates as a normal IEEE 802.3af/at PoE+ Switch in the “Standard” operation mode. In the “Extend” operation mode, the IFGS-1022HPT operates on a per-port basis at 10Mbps full duplex operation and can support 30-watt PoE power output over a distance of up to 250 meters, overcoming the 100-meter limit on Ethernet UTP cable.

Two Gigabit Uplink Ports

The IFGS-1022HPT provides 2 extra Gigabit TP/SFP combo interfaces that enable network administrators to increase their network bandwidth to relieve traffic congestion when the 2 uplink ports are used to connect PoE-capable devices, such as NVR, Video Streaming Server, NAS and more. With the combo design, administrators can easily connect and supply power to PoE-capable devices no matter how large the network expansion is.

Flexibility and Long-distance Extension Solution

Through the two shared Gigabit-speed fiber SFP slots, it can also connect with the 1000BASE-SX/LX SFP (Small Form-factor Pluggable) fiber transceiver to uplink to backbone switch and monitoring center in long distance. The distance can be extended from 550 meters (multi-mode fiber) to 10/20/30/40/50/60/70/120 kilometers (single-mode fiber or WDM fiber). They are well suited for applications within the industrial data centers and distributions.

Environmentally Hardened Design

With the IP30 aluminum industrial case, the IFGS-1022HPT provides a high level of immunity against electromagnetic interference and heavy electrical surges which are usually found on plant floors or in curb-side traffic control cabinets without air conditioning. Being able to operate under the temperature range from -40 to 75 degrees C, the IFGS-1022HPT can be placed in almost any difficult environment.

Robust Protection

The IFGS-1022HPT provides contact discharge of ±6KV DC and air discharge of ±6KV DC for Ethernet ESD protection. It also supports ±6KV surge immunity to improve product stability and protects users’ networks from devastating ESD attacks, making sure the flow of operation does not fluctuate.

Safe and Easy PoE Network Deployment

Carrying both Ethernet data and power simultaneously, the IFGS-1022HPT reduces cabling requirements and eliminates the need for dedicated electrical outlets on the wall, ceiling or any unreachable place. It helps users to utilize just one Ethernet cable to install and deploy IP camera, wireless AP or VoIP phone more efficiently and cost-effectively.

Applications

Industrial-grade PoE+ Switch for Building Automation and Security

Suitable for buildings where security is strictly enforced, the IFGS-1022HPT, with eight Fast Ethernet 802.3at PoE+, in-line power interfaces, can easily build a power centrally controlled for an IP phone system, IP surveillance system, and wireless AP group in the harsh Industrial environment. For instance, 8 PoE IP cameras or PoE wireless APs can be easily installed for surveillance demands or a wireless roaming environment in the industrial area can be built. Without the power-socket limitation, the IFGS-1022HPT makes the installation of IP cameras or wireless APs easier and more efficient.

Perfect Integration Solution for IP PoE Camera and NVR System

The IFGS-1022HPT provides eight 10/100BASE-TX 802.3at PoE+ ports which can offer sufficient PoE power to 8 PoE IP cameras at the same time. In addition, with the two 1000BASE-X SFP combo interfaces, the IFGS-1022HPT can connect to a core fiber switch and send video streams to an NVR and monitoring center. Through the high-performance switch architecture, the IFGS-1022HPT facilitates the recorded video files from the 8 PoE+ IP cameras to be saved in the NVR systems. Furthermore, the NVR systems can be controlled and monitored in both the local LAN and the remote site via Internet. The IFGS-1022HPT undoubtedly brings an ideal secure surveillance system at a lower total cost.

Features and Benefits

Physical Port

  • Eight 10/100BASE-TX Fast Ethernet RJ45 ports with IEEE 802.3at/af PoE+ Injector (Port-1 to Port-8)
  • Two 10/100/1000BASE-T Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 ports (Port-9 and Port-10)
  • Two 1000BASE-X mini-GBIC/SFP slots for SFP type auto detection (Port-9 and Port-10)

Power over Ethernet

  • Complies with IEEE 802.3at Power over Ethernet Plus, end-span PSE
  • Backward compatible with IEEE 802.3af Power over Ethernet
  • Up to 8 ports of IEEE 802.3af/802.3at devices powered
  • 240-watt PoE budget
  • Supports PoE power up to 30 watts for each PoE port
  • Auto detects powered device (PD)
  • Circuit protection prevents power interference between ports
  • Remote power feeding up to 100 meters

Industrial Case and Installation

  • IP30 metal case
  • DIN rail and wall-mount design
  • 48~56V DC, redundant power with polarity reverse protect function
  • Supports 6000V DC Ethernet ESD protection
  • -40 to 75 degrees C operating temperature

Switching

  • Hardware-based 10/100Mbps (half/full duplex), 1000Mbps (full duplex), auto-negotiation and auto MDI/MDI-X
  • Features Store-and-Forward mode with wire-speed filtering and forwarding rates
  • IEEE 802.3x flow control for full duplex operation and back pressure for half duplex operation
  • 16K MAC address table size
  • 10K jumbo frame
  • IEEE 802.1Q VLAN transparency
  • Hardware DIP switch for “Standard” and “Extend” mode selection; the “Extend” mode features 30-watt PoE transmit distance of 250m at speed of 10Mbps
  • Automatic address learning and address aging
  • Supports CSMA/CD protocol

Specifications

Hardware Specifications 

Fast Ethernet Copper Ports: Eight 10/100BASE-TX RJ45 auto-MDI/MDI-X ports (Port-1 to Port-8)
Gigabit Ethernet Copper Ports: Two 10/100/1000BASE-T RJ45 auto-MDI/MDI-X ports
(shared with Port-9 and Port-10)
SFP/mini-GBIC Slots: Two 1000BASE-SX/LX/BX SFP interfaces (shared with Port-9 and Port-10)
PoE Injector Port: Eight ports with 802.3af/802.3at PoE+ injector function (Port-1 to Port-8)
Switch Architecture: Store-and-Forward
Switch Fabric: 5.6Gbps/non-blocking
Switch Throughput@64 bytes: 4.1Mpps @64 bytes
MAC Address Table: 16K entries
Shared Data Buffer: 4Mb SRAM
Flow Control: IEEE 802.3x pause frame for full-duplex
Back pressure for half-duplex
Jumbo Frame: 10 Kbytes
DIP Switch (Port-1 to Port-8): Standard mode: 30-watt PoE transmit distance of 100m at speed of 10/100Mbps
Extend mode: 30-watt PoE transmit distance of 250m at speed of 10Mbps
LED: 3 x LED for System and Power:
 ■ Green: DC Power 1
 ■ Green: DC Power 2
 ■ Red: Power Fault Alarm
2 x LED for PoE Copper Port (Port-1~Port-8):
 ■ Green: LNK/ACT (10/100Mbps)
 ■ Orange: PoE-In-Use
2 x LED for 10/100/1000T Copper Port (Port-9~Port-10):
 ■ Green: LNK/ACT
 ■ Orange: 1000
2 x LED for per mini-GBIC interface (Port-9~Port-10)
 ■ Orange: LNK/ACT
 ■ Green: 1000
Connector: Removable 6-pin terminal block
 ■ Pin 1/2 for Power 1
 ■ Pin 3/4 for power fault alarm
 ■ Pin 5/6 for Power 2
Alarm: One relay output for power failure.
Alarm relay current carry ability: 1A @ 24V AC
Power Requirements: 48~56V DC, 5.5A (max.) (>51V DC for PoE+ output recommended)
Power Consumption/ Dissipation: 6.4 watts, 21BTU (Standby without PoE function) at DC 56V power input
8.2 watts, 27BTU (Full loading without PoE function) at DC 56V power input
241 watts, 832BTU (Full loading with PoE function) at DC 56V power input
Dimensions (W x D x H): 76.8 x 107.3 x 152 mm
Weight: 1034g
ESD Protection: 6KV DC
Enclosure: IP30 aluminum case
Installation: DIN-rail kit and wall-mount kit

Power over Ethernet

PoE Standard: IEEE 802.3at Power over Ethernet Plus/PSE
PoE Power Supply Type: End-span
Power Pin Assignment: 1/2(+), 3/6(-)
PoE Power Output: IEEE 802.3af Standard
- Per port 48V~51V DC (depending on the power supply), max. 15.4 watts
IEEE 802.3at Standard
- Per port 51V~56V DC (depending on the power supply), max. 30 watts
PoE Power Budget: Dual power input: maximum 240W (depending on power input)
Max. Number of Class 2 PDs: 8
Max. Number of Class 3 PDs: 8
Max. Number of Class 4 PDs: 8

Standards Conformance

Regulatory Compliance: FCC Part 15 Class A, CE
Stability Testing: IEC 60068-2-32 (free fall)
IEC 60068-2-27 (shock)
IEC 60068-2-6 (vibration)
Standards Compliance: IEEE 802.3 10BASE-T
IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-TX
IEEE 802.3ab Gigabit 1000BASE-T
IEEE 802.3z Gigabit SX/LX
IEEE 802.3x Flow Control and Back Pressure
IEEE 802.3af Power over Ethernet
IEEE 802.3at Power over Ethernet Plus

Environment

Operating Temperature: -40 ~ 75 degrees C
Storage Temperature: -40 ~ 85 degrees C
Humidity: 5 ~ 95% (non-condensing)

Disclaimer

Sei interessato a un Preventivo ?

Hai una azienda e sei interessato ad un grosso acquisto di merce?
Contattaci per avere una offerta Personalizzata

Clicca qui

I Nostri Marchi

Distribuiamo Moxa
Distribuiamo Takachi
Distribuiamo Planet
Distribuiamo Patlite
Distribuiamo Digitus
Distribuiamo Mean Well
Distribuiamo 3onedata
Distribuiamo Advantech
Distribuiamo Sirio Antenne

Resta collegato... iscriviti alla Newsletter

Visita anche il nostro portale icpdas.store

© 2020. Lastella Trade

site by www.davidesantandrea.it & Lastella Trade