MGB-2GTLB20 Planet 2.5 Gigabit Ethernet SFP

MGB-2GTLB20 Planet

MGB-2GTLB20

2.5G SFP Transceiver (Single mode WDM, TX:1550nm RX:1310nm, DDM, -40~75°C) - 20km

Clicca per maggiori dettagli

Q.tà':

Articoli Prezzo (IVA esc.)
1+ pz.€ 105,44

Prezzo di 1 pz. iva (22%) inclusa: € 128,64

Disponibilità: 10 gg lav

  >> I tempi protrebbero essere piĆ¹ lunghi da quelli indicati <<

Brand: PLANET

SKU: 116114

Model: MGB-2GTLB20

PLANET MGB-2G small form-factor pluggable (SFP) transceiver modules are specifically designed to work with PLANET products with 2.5G SFP interface that enables to build a high-performance 2.5Gbps Ethernet network over optical fiber for enterprises, telecoms and ISPs. 
These transceiver modules are compliant with the SFP Multisource Agreement (MSA) and hot pluggable. These modules offer an easy way to be installed in SFP MSA compliant ports at any time without the interruption of the host equipment operation.
The MGB-2G SFP Mini-GBIC Gigabit Ethernet modules can be installed in PLANET Switch products with SFP mini-GBIC interface. The deployment distance can be extended from 300 meters (Multi-mode, LC) to up to 20 kilometers (Single-mode, LC).
To meet the increasing demand of the Industrial Ethernet fiber solution, PLANET MGB-2GT 2500BASE-X transceivers can operate reliably in the electrically harsh, climatically demanding, and wide temperature range (-40℃ to 75℃) environment. The MGB-2GT transceivers provide easy and fast 2.5Gbps connection for PLANET wide temperature industrial equipment.

Applications

The MGB-2G SFP 2.5Gigabit Ethernet module is ideal for all industrial purposes as it can withstand an extreme temperature of -40 to 75 degrees Celsius. Network infrastructures can be expanded with ease as the deployment distance can be extended from 300m (Multi-mode, LC) to up to 20 kilometers (Single-mode, LC). The SFP transceivers are hot-pluggable and hot-swappable. You can plug in and pull out the transceivers to/from any SFP port without having to power off the Switch.

Features and Benefits

  • Up to 2.5Gbps data links 
  • Duplex/Single LC connector
  • Single power supply of 3.3V
  • TTL signal detection indicator
  • Hot pluggable
  • Supports DDM (digital diagnostic monitoring)
  • Wide operating temperature from -40 degrees C to 75 degrees C
  • Monitoring interface compliant with SFF-8472
  • Plug and Play configuration

Specifications

PHY Type: 2500BASE-X
Fiber Type: Single-mode
Connector: Simplex LC/UPC
DDM: Yes
Wavelength: TX1550nm, RX1310nm
Maximum Distance: 20km
Operating Temperature: -40~75 degrees C



Le immagini e le caratteristiche dei prodotti presenti sul sito sono di proprietà di Planet Inc. E' espressamente vietata la riproduzione dei contenuti del sito in qualsiasi modo ed a qualsiasi scopo senza la preventiva autorizzazione scritta da parte di Lastella Trade o Planet Inc. Le immagini presenti sono a puro titolo esplicativo, in alcuni casi sono foto di gruppo e potrebbero subire variazioni senza preavviso, per le caratteristiche del prodotto fa fede la descrizione prodotto.





Sei interessato a un Preventivo ?

Hai una azienda e sei interessato ad un grosso acquisto di merce?
Contattaci per avere una offerta Personalizzata

Clicca qui

Distribuiamo Moxa
Distribuiamo Takachi
Distribuiamo Planet
Distribuiamo Advantech
Distribuiamo Digitus
Distribuiamo Mean Well
Distribuiamo 3onedata
Distribuiamo Sirio Antenne

Resta collegato... iscriviti alla Newsletter