EDS-208 Moxa switch ethernet non gestito

EDS-208 MOXA

EDS-208

Entry Level Industrial Smart Ethernet Switch with 8 10/100BaseT(X) ports, with -10 degree to 60 degree of operating temperature

Clicca per maggiori dettagli

Q.tà':

Articoli Prezzo (IVA esc.)
1+ pz.€ 124,00

Prezzo di 1 pz. iva (22%) inclusa: € 151,28

Disponibilità: buona

Brand: MOXA

SKU: 64881

Model: EDS-208

Line: 100M

Features and Benefits

  • 10/100BaseT(X) (RJ45 connector), 100BaseFX (multi-mode, SC/ST connectors)
  • IEEE802.3/802.3u/802.3x support
  • Broadcast storm protection
  • DIN rail mounting ability
  • -10 to 60°C operating temperature range

Introduction

The EDS 208 series of industrial Ethernet switches are entry-level industrial  8 port Ethernet switches that support IEEE 802.3/802.3u/802.3x with 10/100M, full/half-duplex, MDI/MDIX auto-sensing RJ45 ports. Moxa EDS-208 switch is rated to operate at temperatures ranging from -10 to 60°C, and is rugged enough for any harsh industrial environment. The switch can be easily installed on a DIN-rail as well as in distribution boxes. The DIN rail mounting capability, wide operating temperature, and the IP30 housing with LED indicators make the plug-and-play EDS-208 switches easy to use and reliable.

 

Specifications

Technology

Standards:
     IEEE 802.3 for 10BaseT
     IEEE 802.3u for 100BaseT(X) and 100BaseFX
     IEEE 802.3x for Flow Control
Processing Type: Store and Forward
Flow Control: IEEE 802.3x flow control, back pressure flow control

 

Switch Properties

MAC Table Size: 1 K
Packet Buffer Size: 512 kbit
 
Interface
Fiber Ports: 100BaseFX ports (SC/ST connector, multi-mode)
RJ45 Ports: 10/100BaseT(X) auto negotiation speed, Full/Half duplex mode, and auto MDI/MDI-X connection
LED Indicators: Power, 10/100M (TP port), 100M (fiber port)

 

Optical Fiber

Table:
100BaseFX:
 
Multi-mode:
Wavelength: 1300 nm
Max. TX: -10 dBm
Min. TX: -20 dBm
RX Sensitivity: -32 dBm
Link Budget: 12 dB
Typical Distance:
 5 km
 4 km
Saturation: -6 dBm
 
Single-mode:
Wavelength: 1310 nm
Max. TX: 0 dBm
Min. TX: -5 dBm
RX Sensitivity: -34 dBm
Link Budget: 29 dB
Typical Distance: 40 km
Saturation: -3 dBm

 

Power Requirements

Input Voltage: 24 VDC (12 to 45 VDC), 18 to 30 VAC (47 to 63 Hz), single input
Input Current: 0.14 A @ 24 V
Overload Current Protection: 1.1 A
Connection: 1 removable 3-contact terminal block
Reverse Polarity Protection: Present

 

Physical Characteristics

Housing: Plastic, IP30 protection
Dimensions: 40 x 100 x 86.5 mm (1.57 x 3.94 x 3.41 in)
Weight: 170 g
Installation: DIN-rail mounting

 

Environmental Limits

Operating Temperature: -10 to 60°C (14 to 140°F)
Storage Temperature: -40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)
Ambient Relative Humidity: 5 to 95% (non-condensing)

 

Standards and Certifications

Safety: EMI: FCC Part 15 Subpart B Class A, EN 55022 Class A
EMS:
     EN 61000-4-2 (ESD) Level 2, EN 61000-4-3 (RS) Level 3,
     EN 61000-4-4 (EFT) Level 3, EN 61000-4-5 (Surge) Level 3,
     EN 61000-4-6 (CS) Level 3,
     EN 61000-4-8, EN 61000-4-11
Shock: IEC 60068-2-27
Freefall: IEC 60068-2-32
Vibration: IEC 60068-2-6

 

MTBF (mean time between failures)

Time: 7,492,000 hrs   
Database: Telcordia (Bellcore), GB

 

Warranty

Warranty Period: 5 years

Le immagini e le caratteristiche dei prodotti presenti sul sito sono di proprietà di MOXA Inc. E' espressamente vietata la riproduzione dei contenuti del sito in qualsiasi modo ed a qualsiasi scopo senza la preventiva autorizzazione scritta da parte di Lastella Trade o MOXA Inc. Le immagini presenti sono a puro titolo esplicativo, in alcuni casi sono foto di gruppo e potrebbero subire variazioni senza preavviso, per le caratteristiche del prodotto fa fede la descrizione prodotto.





Sei interessato a un Preventivo ?

Hai una azienda e sei interessato ad un grosso acquisto di merce?
Contattaci per avere una offerta Personalizzata

Clicca qui

Distribuiamo Moxa
Distribuiamo Takachi
Distribuiamo Planet
Distribuiamo Advantech
Distribuiamo Digitus
Distribuiamo Mean Well
Distribuiamo 3onedata
Distribuiamo Sirio Antenne

Resta collegato... iscriviti alla Newsletter