EDS-208 switch ethernet industriale non gestito

EDS-208 MOXA

EDS-208

Entry Level Industrial Smart Ethernet Switch with 8 10/100BaseT(X) ports, with -10 degree to 60 degree of operating temperature

Quantità':

Prezzo per pezzo

-10% € 123,97

 137,74

(IVA esclusa)

€ 151,24 (IVA inclusa)

Prezzo di 1 pz. iva (22%) inclusa: € 168,04

Disponibilità: ottima

Brand: MOXA

SKU: 64881

Model: EDS-208

Line: 100M

Bisogno di aiuto?


Prodotti Correlati

Planet

ISW-800T

Prezzo:  € 71,25   

MOXA

DR-4524

Prezzo:  € 52,92   

MOXA

MDR-40-24

Prezzo:  € 77,52   

MOXA

MDR-60-24

Prezzo:  € 105,70   

MEAN WELL

HDR-60-24-MW

Prezzo:  € 31,00   

Certificati

CE Certificato
FCC Certificato
UL Certificato
IEC Certificato
RoHS Certificato

The EDS-208 Series supports IEEE 802.3/802.3u/802.3x with 10/100M, full/half-duplex, MDI/MDIX auto-sensing RJ45 ports.
The EDS-208 Series is rated to operate at temperatures ranging from -10 to 60°C, and is rugged enough for any harsh industrial environment.
The switches can be easily installed on a DIN rail as well as in distribution boxes.
The DIN-rail mounting capability, wide operating temperature capability, and the IP30 housing with LED indicators make the plug-and-play EDS-208 switches easy to use and reliable.

  • 10/100BaseT(X) (RJ45 connector), 100BaseFX (multi-mode, SC/ST connectors)
  • IEEE802.3/802.3u/802.3x support
  • Broadcast storm protection
  • DIN-rail mounting ability
  • -10 to 60°C operating temperature range
Ethernet Interface
StandardsIEEE 802.3 for 10BaseTIEEE 802.3u for 100BaseT(X) and 100BaseFXIEEE 802.3x for flow control
10/100BaseT(X) Ports (RJ45 connector)8
Switch Properties
Processing TypeStore and Forward
MAC Table Size2 K
Packet Buffer Size768 kbits
Power Parameters
Input Voltage24 VDC
Input Current0.07 A @ 24 VDC
Operating Voltage12 to 48 VDC
Connection1 removable 3-contact terminal block(s)
Overload Current Protection2.5 A @ 24 VDC
Reverse Polarity ProtectionSupported
Physical Characteristics
HousingPlastic
IP RatingIP30
Dimensions40 x 100 x 86.5 mm (1.57 x 3.94 x 3.41 in)
Weight170 g (0.38 lb)
InstallationDIN-rail mounting
Environmental Limits
Operating Temperature-10 to 60°C (14 to 140°F)
Storage Temperature (package included)-40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)
Ambient Relative Humidity5 to 95% (non-condensing)
Standards and Certifications
SafetyUL 508
EMCEN 55032/24
EMICISPR 32, FCC Part 15B Class A
EMSIEC 61000-4-2 ESD: Contact: 4 kV; Air: 8 kVIEC 61000-4-3 RS: 80 MHz to 1 GHz: 3 V/mIEC 61000-4-4 EFT: Power: 1 kV; Signal: 0.5 kVIEC 61000-4-5 Surge: Power: 1 kV; Signal: 1 kVIEC 61000-4-6 CS: 3 VIEC 61000-4-8 PFMF
ShockIEC 60068-2-27
VibrationIEC 60068-2-6
FreefallIEC 60068-2-31
MTBF
Time401,624 hrs
StandardsTelcordia (Bellcore), GB
Warranty
Warranty Period5 years
Disclaimer

Sei interessato a un Preventivo ?

Hai una azienda e sei interessato ad un grosso acquisto di merce?
Contattaci per avere una offerta Personalizzata

Clicca qui

I Nostri Marchi

Distribuiamo Moxa
Distribuiamo Takachi
Distribuiamo Planet
Distribuiamo Patlite
Distribuiamo Teltonika
Distribuiamo Digitus
Distribuiamo Mean Well
Distribuiamo 3onedata
Distribuiamo Advantech
Distribuiamo Sirio Antenne

Resta collegato... iscriviti alla Newsletter

Visita anche il nostro portale icpdas.store

© 2020. Lastella Trade

site by www.davidesantandrea.it & Lastella Trade