IGS-10080MFT Planet Gigabit Managed Switches

IGS-10080MFT Planet

IGS-10080MFT

Industrial 6-Port 100/1000X SFP + 2-Port 1G/2.5G SFP + 2-Port 10/100/1000T Managed Switch (-40 ~ 75 degrees C)

Clicca per maggiori dettagli

Q.tà':

Articoli Prezzo (IVA esc.)
1+ pz.€ 427,66

Prezzo di 1 pz. iva (22%) inclusa: € 521,75

Disponibilità: 10 gg lav

  >> I tempi protrebbero essere piĆ¹ lunghi da quelli indicati <<

Brand: PLANET

SKU: 115353

Model: IGS-10080MFT

Line: 1G

Prodotti Correlati

Planet

SFP-Port 1000BASE-T Module

1+ pezzi:  € 50,13   

Planet

SFP-Port 1000BASE-BX (WDM, TX:1550nm) ...

1+ pezzi:  € 30,08   

Planet

SFP-Port 1000BASE-SX mini-GBIC module ...

1+ pezzi:  € 23,54   

 Multiple SFP Fiber Port Switch for Growing Long-Reach Networking of Industry and Telecom

PLANET IGS-10080MFT is an Industrial 10-Port Full Gigabit Managed Ethernet Switch specially designed to build a full Gigabit backbone to transmit reliable, high speed data in heavy industrial demanding environments and also can forward data to remote network through fiber optic. It provides two 100/1000/2500BASE-X and six 100/1000BASE-X SFP fiber optic ports, two extra 10/100/1000BASE-T copper interfaces delivered in an IP30 rugged  case with redundant power system. Being able to operate under the temperature range from -40 to 75 degrees C, the IGS-10080MFT can be placed in almost any harsh environment.

Specifications

Hardware Specification 

Copper Ports: 2 10/100/1000BASE-T Ethernet interfaces (Port 1 to port 2)
SFP/mini-GBIC Slots: 2 100/1000/2500BASE-X mini-GBIC SFP ports (Port 3 to port 4)
6 100/1000BASE-X mini-GBIC SFP ports (Port 5 to port 10)
Alarm: One relay output for power fail
Alarm Relay current carry ability: 1A @ DC 24V
Reset Button: < 5 sec: System reboot
> 5 sec: Factory Default
Enclosure: IP30 Aluminum Metal Case
Installation: DIN Rail Kit and Wall Mount Kit
Dimension (W x D x H): 76.8 x 107.3 x 152 mm
Weight: 1036g
Power Requirement: DC 12 to 48V, AC 24V Power Adapter
Power Consumption: 13.92 Watts/47.76BTU (Full loading)
LED Indicator: System:
 Power 1 (Green)
 Power 2 (Green)
 Fault Alarm (Green)
Per 10/100/1000BASE-T RJ45 Ports (Port 1 to port 2):
1000 (Orange)
LNK/ACT (Green)
Per 100/1000/2500BASE-X SFP Interface (Port 3 to port 4):
1G/2.5G LNK/ACT(Green)
100 LNK/ACT (Orange)
Per 100/1000BASE-X SFP Interface (Port 5 to port 10):
1000 LNK/ACT(Green)
100 LNK/ACT (Orange)
ESD Protection: 6KV DC
EFT Protection: 6KV DC

Switch Specifications

Switch Architecture: Store-and-Forward
Switch Fabric: 26Gbps/non-blocking
Throughput (packet per second): 19.3Mpps
Address Table: 8K entries, automatic source address learning and ageing
Shared Data Buffer: 512 Kbytes
Flow Control: IEEE 802.3x Pause Frame for Full-Duplex. Back pressure for Half-Duplex
Jumbo Frame: 9Kbytes

Layer 2 Function

Basic Management Interfaces: Web Browser, Remote Telnet, SNMP v1, v2c
Secure Management Interface: SSH, SSL, SNMP v3
Industrial Protocol: Modbus TCP for real-time monitoring in SCADA system
Port configuration: Port disable/enable
Auto-negotiation 10/100/1000Mbps full and half duplex mode selection
(Port 1 to port 2)
Auto-detection/Forced 100/1000/2500Mbps SFP Fiber transceiver speed
(Port 3 to port 4)
Auto-detection/Forced 100/1000Mbps SFP Fiber transceiver speed
(Port 5 to port 10)
Flow Control disable/enable
Power saving mode control
Port Status: Display each port’s speed duplex mode, link status, Flow control status, Auto negotiation status, trunk status
Port Mirroring: TX/RX/Both
Many to 1 monitor
E.R.P.S. Ring: Recovery time <10ms
VLAN: 802.1Q Tagged Based VLAN, up to 255 VLAN groups
Q-in-Q tunneling
Private VLAN
MAC-Based VLAN
Protocol-Based VLAN
Voice VLAN
MVR (Multicast VLAN Registration)
Up to 255 VLAN groups, out of 4095 VLAN IDs
Link Aggregation: IEEE 802.3ad LACP/Static Trunk
Supports 5 groups of 10-Port trunk
QoS: Traffic classification based, Strict priority and WRR
8-Level priority for switching
 - Port Number
 - 802.1p priority
 - 802.1Q VLAN tag
 - DSCP field in IP Packet
Synchronization: IEEE 1588v2 PTP (Precision Time Protocol)
 - Peer-to-peer transparent clock
 - End-to-end transparent clock
IGMP Snooping: IGMP (v1/v2/V3) Snooping, up to 255 multicast Groups
IGMP Querier mode support
MLD Snooping: MLD (v1/v2) Snooping, up to 255 multicast Groups
MLD Querier mode support
Access Control List: IP-Based ACL/MAC-Based ACL
Up to 256 entries
Bandwidth Control: Per port bandwidth control
 Ingress: 500Kb~1000Mbps
 Egress: 500Kb~1000Mbps
SNMP MIBs: RFC-1213 MIB-II
RFC-2236 IGMPv2
RFC-2710 MLDv1
RFC-3376 IGMPv3
RFC-2879 RMON 1, 2, 3, 9
RFC-1493 Bridge MIB
RFC-1643 Ethernet MIB
RFC-2863 Interface MIB
RFC-2665 Ether-Like MIB
RFC-2819 RMON MIB (Group 1, 2, 3 and 9)
RFC-2737 Entity MIB
RFC-2618 RADIUS Client MIB
RFC3411 SNMP-Frameworks-MIB
IEEE 802.1X PAE
IF-MIB
LLDP
MAU-MIB

Standards Conformance

Regulation Compliance: FCC Part 15 Class A, CE
Stability Testing: IEC60068-2-32 (Free fall)
IEC60068-2-27 (Shock)
IEC60068-2-6 (Vibration)
Standards Compliance: IEEE 802.3 10BASE-T
IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-TX/100BASE-FX
IEEE 802.3ab Gigabit 1000T
IEEE 802.3z Gigabit SX/LX
IEEE 802.3bz 2.5GBASE-X
IEEE 802.3x Flow Control and Back pressure
IEEE 802.3ad Port trunk with LACP
IEEE 802.1D Spanning Tree Protocol
IEEE 802.1w Rapid Spanning Tree Protocol
IEEE 802.1s Multiple Spanning Tree Protocol
IEEE 802.1p Class of service
IEEE 802.1Q VLAN Tagging
IEEE 802.1x Port Authentication Network Control
IEEE 802.1ab LLDP
IEEE 1588v2
ITU-T G.8032 ERPS Ring

Environment

Operating: 
Temperature: -40 ~ 75 degree C
Relative Humidity: 5 ~ 95 % (non-condensing)
Storage:
Temperature: -40 ~ 75 degree C
Relative Humidity: 5 ~ 95 % (non-condensing)

Le immagini e le caratteristiche dei prodotti presenti sul sito sono di proprietà di Planet Inc. E' espressamente vietata la riproduzione dei contenuti del sito in qualsiasi modo ed a qualsiasi scopo senza la preventiva autorizzazione scritta da parte di Lastella Trade o Planet Inc. Le immagini presenti sono a puro titolo esplicativo, in alcuni casi sono foto di gruppo e potrebbero subire variazioni senza preavviso, per le caratteristiche del prodotto fa fede la descrizione prodotto.





Sei interessato a un Preventivo ?

Hai una azienda e sei interessato ad un grosso acquisto di merce?
Contattaci per avere una offerta Personalizzata

Clicca qui

Distribuiamo Moxa
Distribuiamo Takachi
Distribuiamo Planet
Distribuiamo Advantech
Distribuiamo Digitus
Distribuiamo Mean Well
Distribuiamo 3onedata
Distribuiamo Sirio Antenne

Resta collegato... iscriviti alla Newsletter