SFP-1G20ALC-T MOXA SFP 1G Ethernet

SFP-1G20ALC-T MOXA

SFP-1G20ALC-T MOXA

SFP-1G20ALC-T

WDM-type (BiDi) SFP Interface module, Tx 1310nm, Rx 1550nm, LC connector, 20Km supported, support -40 to 75 degree

Quantità':

Prezzo per pezzo

€ 622,50

(IVA esclusa)

€ 759,45 (IVA inclusa)

Prezzo di 1 pz. iva (22%) inclusa: € 759,45

Disponibilità: 20 gg lav

Brand: MOXA

SKU: 64944

Model: SFP-1G20ALC-T

Bisogno di aiuto?


Certificati

CE Certificato
FCC Certificato
UL 60950-1 Certificato
EAC Certificato
DNV-GL Certificato
RoHS Certificato

Features and Benefits

  • IEEE 802.3z compliant
  • Differential LVPECL inputs and outputs
  • TTL signal detect indicator
  • Hot pluggable LC duplex connector
  • Class 1 laser product, complies with EN 60825-1

Interface

Ethernet Ports: 1
Connectors: Duplex LC Connector or Simplex LC Connector (WDM-type only)
Note: WDM-type SFP modules must be used in pairs (e.g., SFP-1G10ALC and SFP-1G10BLC)
Note: When connecting long distance SFP (SFP-ZX, EZX or EZX-120), please ensure at least 5 dB attenuation between both ends. Without attenuation, excessive optical power may damage the transeivers.

Optical Fiber

Table:
     Fast Ethernet:
          SFP-SX:
               Wavelength: 850 nm
               Max. TX: -4 dBm
               Min. TX: -9.5 dBm
               RX Sensitivity: -18 dBm
               Link Budget: 8.5 dB
               Typical Distance: 550 m
               Saturation: 0 dBm

          SFP-LSX:
               Wavelength: 1310 nm
               Max. TX: -1 dBm
               Min. TX: -9 dBm
               RX Sensitivity: -19 dBm
               Link Budget: 10 dB
               Typical Distance: 2 km
               Saturation: -3 dBm

          SFP-LX:
               Wavelength: 1310 nm
               Max. TX: -3 dBm
               Min. TX: -9.5 dBm
               RX Sensitivity: -20 dBm
               Link Budget: 10.5 dB
               Typical Distance: 10 km
               Saturation: -3 dBm
          SFP-LH:
               Wavelength: 1310 nm
               Max. TX: -2 dBm
               Min. TX: -8 dBm
               RX Sensitivity: -23 dBm
               Link Budget: 15 dB
               Typical Distance: 30 km
               Saturation: -3 dBm
          SFP-LHX:
               Wavelength: 1310 nm
               Max. TX: 1 dBm
               Min. TX: -4 dBm
               RX Sensitivity: -24 dBm
               Link Budget: 20 dB
               Typical Distance: 40 km
               Saturation: -3 dBm
          SFP-ZX:
               Wavelength: 1550 nm
               Max. TX: 5 dBm
               Min. TX: 0 dBm
               RX Sensitivity: -24 dBm
               Link Budget: 24 dB
               Typical Distance: 80 km
               Saturation: -3 dBm
          SFP-EZX:
               Wavelength: 1550 nm
               Max. TX: 5 dBm
               Min. TX: 0 dBm
               RX Sensitivity: -30 dBm
               Link Budget: 30 dB
               Typical Distance: 110 km
               Saturation: -3 dBm
          SFP-EZX-120:
               Wavelength: 1550 nm
               Max. TX: 3 dBm
               Min. TX: -2 dBm
               RX Sensitivity: -33 dBm
               Link Budget: 31 dB
               Typical Distance: 120 km
               Saturation: -8 dBm
          SFP-10A:

               Wavelength: 
                    TX 1310 nm
                    RX 1550 nm

               Max. TX: -3 dBm
               Min. TX: -9 dBm
               RX Sensitivity: -21 dBm
               Link Budget: 12 dB
               Typical Distance: 10 km
               Saturation: -1 dBm
          SFP-10B:

               Wavelength: 
                    TX 1550 nm
                    RX 1310 nm

               Max. TX: -3 dBm
               Min. TX: -9 dBm
               RX Sensitivity: -21 dBm
               Link Budget: 12 dB
               Typical Distance: 10 km
               Saturation: -1 dBm
          SFP-20A:

               Wavelength: 
                    TX 1310 nm
                    RX 1550 nm

               Max. TX: -2 dBm
               Min. TX: -8 dBm
               RX Sensitivity: -23 dBm
               Link Budget: 15 dB
               Typical Distance: 20 km
               Saturation: -1 dBm
          SFP-20B:

               Wavelength: 
                    TX 1550 nm
                    RX 1310 nm

               Max. TX: -2 dBm
               Min. TX: -8 dBm
               RX Sensitivity: -23 dBm
               Link Budget: 15 dB
               Typical Distance: 20 km
               Saturation: -1 dBm
          SFP-40A:

               Wavelength: 
                    TX 1310 nm
                    RX 1550 nm

               Max. TX: 2 dBm
               Min. TX: -3 dBm
               RX Sensitivity: -23 dBm
               Link Budget: 20 dB
               Typical Distance: 40 km
               Saturation: -1 dBm
          SFP-40B:

               Wavelength: 
                    TX 1550 nm
                    RX 1310 nm

               Max. TX: 2 dBm
               Min. TX: -3 dBm
               RX Sensitivity: -23 dBm
               Link Budget: 20 dB
               Typical Distance: 40 km
               Saturation: -1 dBm
Note: The actual communication distance depends on many factors, including connector loss, cable deployment, and the age of the cabling system. We recommend doing a link budget analysis and reserving a 3 dB margin for such factors.

Environmental Limits

Operating Temperature:
     Standard Models: 0 to 60°C (32 to 140°F)
     Wide Temp. Models: -40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)
     Storage Temperature: -40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)
Ambient Relative Humidity: 5 to 95% (non-condensing)

Standards and Certifications

Safety: UL 60950-1, TÜV
Marine: DNV, GL, LR, NK

Warranty

Warranty Period: 5 years

Disclaimer

Sei interessato a un Preventivo ?

Hai una azienda e sei interessato ad un grosso acquisto di merce?
Contattaci per avere una offerta Personalizzata

Clicca qui

I Nostri Marchi

Distribuiamo Moxa
Distribuiamo Takachi
Distribuiamo Planet
Distribuiamo Patlite
Distribuiamo Teltonika
Distribuiamo Digitus
Distribuiamo Mean Well
Distribuiamo 3onedata
Distribuiamo Advantech
Distribuiamo Sirio Antenne

Resta collegato... iscriviti alla Newsletter

Visita anche il nostro portale icpdas.store

© 2020. Lastella Trade

site by www.davidesantandrea.it & Lastella Trade