SNAP-12ST-SC-MM DINSPACE Adapters ST-SC

SNAP-12ST-SC-MM DINSPACE Adapters ST-SC

SNAP-12ST-SC-MM DINSPACE

SNAP-12ST-SC-MM DINSPACE

SNAP-12ST-SC-MM

SNAP Compact Fiber Optic Patch Panel with 6ea. multimode ST/SC duplex fiber adapters.

Clicca per maggiori dettagli

Q.tà':

Articoli Prezzo (IVA esc.)
1+ pz.€ 242,30
3+ pz.€ 218,07
5+ pz.€ 205,96
8+ pz.€ 193,84

Prezzo di 1 pz. iva (22%) inclusa: € 295,61

Disponibilità: 10 gg lav

Brand: DINSPACE

SKU: 93153

Model: SNAP-12ST-SC-MM

Features and Benefits

  • Compact size perfect for limited space enclosures
  • UL Listed 1863
  • Versatile surface or DIN-Rail mount capability
  • Slide-hinged faceplate aids field termination
  • Patch or fusion splice field termination standard
  • Rugged metal construction with lifetime warranty
  • One splice holder for up to 12 heat-shrink splices

Introduction

Compact DIN-Rail or surface mount fiber optic patch panel. Compact size allows minimum space requirements within control cabinetry. Device includes a splice tray to allow fusion splicing of field cabling (pigtails sold separately). Device features a sliding faceplate with capture mechanism to allow patch panel to be kept open “hands-free”.

Specifications

Standards: UL Listed 1863 (Communications-Circuit Accessories), CE
Operating temperature: -40°C to 75°C
Storage/transport temperature: -40°C to 80°C
Relative humidity (non-condensing): 10% to 95%
Insertion Loss: ≤.3dB (Multimode), ≤.2dB (Singlemode)
Plug/Unplug Durability: 1000 times

Mechanical Construction

Dimensions with adapters installed: (H x D x W) 6.25” x 5.125” x 2.75”
Mounting Options: Rear DIN-Rail, Side DIN-Rail or surface mount
Weight: 1.5lbs.
Protection class: IP20

Materials of Construction

Patch panel body and faceplate: 18 gauge powder-coat painted steel
Fiber optic adapters: UL 90 V-0 Thermoplastic
Cable Glands: Plastic with max. cable diameter of 12mm (14mm max. also available)

Warranty

Lifetime warranty on materials and workmanship.

Scope of Delivery

Patch panel, DIN-Rail mounting adapter, 2ea. cable glands.

Le immagini e le caratteristiche dei prodotti presenti sul sito sono di proprietà di DINSPACE Inc. E' espressamente vietata la riproduzione dei contenuti del sito in qualsiasi modo ed a qualsiasi scopo senza la preventiva autorizzazione scritta da parte di Lastella Trade o DINSPACE Inc. Le immagini presenti sono a puro titolo esplicativo, in alcuni casi sono foto di gruppo e potrebbero subire variazioni senza preavviso, per le caratteristiche del prodotto fa fede la descrizione prodotto.











Sei interessato a un Preventivo ?

Hai una azienda e sei interessato ad un grosso acquisto di merce?
Contattaci per avere una offerta Personalizzata

Clicca qui

Resta collegato... iscriviti alla Newsletter

SNAP-12ST-SC-MM DINSPACE Adapters ST-SC